Skip to content
Reference

Xura

Legendary Marksman, generation 9. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Power for hero levels and shards is missing for Generation 6 and up. It shows as Unknown until the data is obtained.

Xura

LegendaryMarksmanCombatGeneration 9

Source: Hall of Chiefs, King of Icefield, State of Power, Daily Deals

12,513Exploration attack
10,300Exploration defense
77,256Exploration health
940.75Expedition attack
940.75Expedition defense
UnknownPower at level 80
UnknownPower at 5 stars
UnknownPower at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

Life Dance

Xura summons divine aid by dance invocation, healing all friendly heroes’ health equal to Attack* 20%/40%/60%/80%/100% per second while reducing their damage taken by 50% for 3 seconds. Xura is immune to control effects throughout.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Healing 20% of Attack
21103,380Healing 40% of Attack
32306,300Healing 60% of Attack
435010,710Healing 80% of Attack
547516,920Healing 100% of Attack

Sporebind

Xura infects the target with a deadly spore, dealing Attack* 100%/110%/120%/130%/140% damage each time the target attacks, lasts for 3s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage 100% of Attack
21103,380Damage 110% of Attack
32306,300Damage 120% of Attack
435010,710Damage 130% of Attack
547516,920Damage 140% of Attack

Numbing Dart

A blow dart lotion increases Xura's Attack by 4%/6%/8%/10%/12% with a 20% chance per dart of immobilizing the target for 1 second.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Attack 4%
22103,380Attack 6%
32306,300Attack 8%
435010,710Attack 10%
547516,920Attack 12%

Expedition

Fungal Fog

Xura releases an underground fungi that quickly multiplies to block enemy vision, reducing damage dealt to friendly troops by 4%/8%/12%/16%/20% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage Taken Reduction 4%
21103,380Damage Taken Reduction 8%
32306,300Damage Taken Reduction 12%
435010,710Damage Taken Reduction 16%
547516,920Damage Taken Reduction 20%

Piercing Arrow

Being able to identify the weak spots in the enemy's armor, Xura's Marksmen deal 20%/40%/60%/80%/100% additional damage every 2 strikes and make their target take 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% more damage for 1 turn.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Extra Damage (Marksmen) 20%Damage Taken (Target) 5%
21103,380Extra Damage (Marksmen) 40%Damage Taken (Target) 10%
32306,300Extra Damage (Marksmen) 60%Damage Taken (Target) 15%
435010,710Extra Damage (Marksmen) 80%Damage Taken (Target) 20%
547516,920Extra Damage (Marksmen) 100%Damage Taken (Target) 25%

Unorthodoxy

Xura's unorthodox tactics are quite disruptive, increasing Marksmen’s damage dealt by 3%/6%/9%/12%/15% while reducing their damage taken by 2%/4%/6%/8%/10% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Damage Dealt (Marksmen) 3%Damage Taken Reduction (Marksmen) 2%
22103,380Damage Dealt (Marksmen) 6%Damage Taken Reduction (Marksmen) 4%
32306,300Damage Dealt (Marksmen) 9%Damage Taken Reduction (Marksmen) 6%
435010,710Damage Dealt (Marksmen) 12%Damage Taken Reduction (Marksmen) 8%
547516,920Damage Dealt (Marksmen) 15%Damage Taken Reduction (Marksmen) 10%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 210Unknown
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540Unknown
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115Unknown
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300Unknown
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100600Unknown

Exclusive weaponWitch Mask

Witch Mask

1,044,000Weapon power
2,533 / 2,088 / 15,659Exploration atk / def / hp
232 / 232Expedition lethality / hp
  • War Cry unlocks at weapon level 5
    Xura exhorts the highest Attack ally with a tribal war dance, increasing their damage dealt by 60% for 4s.

  • Gaiac Hymn unlocks at weapon level 5
    Xura exhorts the City's Defenders with ancient hymns to Gaia, increasing their Attack by 15%.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 1139,2005
Level 2236,64010
Level 3334,08015
Level 4431,52020
Level 5528,96025
Level 6626,40030
Level 7730,80035
Level 8835,20040
Level 9939,60045
Level 101,044,00050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 40Unknown
Level 2Furnace 4480Unknown
Level 3Furnace 4690Unknown
Level 4Furnace 4920Unknown
Level 5Furnace 41,200Unknown
Level 6Furnace 41,500Unknown
Level 7Furnace 41,800Unknown
Level 8Furnace 42,200Unknown
Level 9Furnace 42,600Unknown
Level 10Furnace 43,100Unknown
Level 11Furnace 43,800Unknown
Level 12Furnace 44,200Unknown
Level 13Furnace 45,100Unknown
Level 14Furnace 45,700Unknown
Level 15Furnace 46,800Unknown
Level 16Furnace 47,800Unknown
Level 17Furnace 48,900Unknown
Level 18Furnace 410,000Unknown
Level 19Furnace 412,000Unknown
Level 20Furnace 413,000Unknown
Level 21Furnace 1014,000Unknown
Level 22Furnace 1015,000Unknown
Level 23Furnace 1116,000Unknown
Level 24Furnace 1117,000Unknown
Level 25Furnace 1118,000Unknown
Level 26Furnace 1219,000Unknown
Level 27Furnace 1220,000Unknown
Level 28Furnace 1221,000Unknown
Level 29Furnace 1322,000Unknown
Level 30Furnace 1324,000Unknown
Level 31Furnace 1326,000Unknown
Level 32Furnace 1428,000Unknown
Level 33Furnace 1430,000Unknown
Level 34Furnace 1432,000Unknown
Level 35Furnace 1536,000Unknown
Level 36Furnace 1540,000Unknown
Level 37Furnace 1544,000Unknown
Level 38Furnace 1648,000Unknown
Level 39Furnace 1652,000Unknown
Level 40Furnace 1658,000Unknown
Level 41Furnace 1764,000Unknown
Level 42Furnace 1770,000Unknown
Level 43Furnace 1776,000Unknown
Level 44Furnace 1882,000Unknown
Level 45Furnace 1890,000Unknown
Level 46Furnace 1898,000Unknown
Level 47Furnace 19100,000Unknown
Level 48Furnace 19110,000Unknown
Level 49Furnace 19120,000Unknown
Level 50Furnace 20130,000Unknown
Level 51Furnace 20140,000Unknown
Level 52Furnace 20150,000Unknown
Level 53Furnace 20160,000Unknown
Level 54Furnace 20170,000Unknown
Level 55Furnace 21190,000Unknown
Level 56Furnace 21210,000Unknown
Level 57Furnace 21230,000Unknown
Level 58Furnace 21250,000Unknown
Level 59Furnace 21270,000Unknown
Level 60Furnace 22300,000Unknown
Level 61Furnace 22330,000Unknown
Level 62Furnace 22360,000Unknown
Level 63Furnace 22390,000Unknown
Level 64Furnace 22420,000Unknown
Level 65Furnace 23470,000Unknown
Level 66Furnace 23520,000Unknown
Level 67Furnace 23570,000Unknown
Level 68Furnace 23620,000Unknown
Level 69Furnace 23670,000Unknown
Level 70Furnace 24770,000Unknown
Level 71Furnace 24870,000Unknown
Level 72Furnace 24970,000Unknown
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000Unknown
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000Unknown
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000Unknown
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000Unknown
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000Unknown
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000Unknown
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000Unknown
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000Unknown