Skip to content
Reference

Wayne

Legendary Marksman, generation 6. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Power for hero levels and shards is missing for Generation 6 and up. It shows as Unknown until the data is obtained.

Wayne

LegendaryMarksmanCombatGeneration 6

Source: Hall of Chiefs, King of Icefield, State of Power, Daily Deals, Hero Rally

7,200Exploration attack
5,926Exploration defense
44,454Exploration health
540.43Expedition attack
540.43Expedition defense
UnknownPower at level 80
UnknownPower at 5 stars
UnknownPower at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

Hurricane Blowback

Wayne throws a boomerang, dealing Attack 100%/110%/120%/130%/140% area of effect damage to ennemies in a straight line. On its return, it deals the same amount of damage to ennemies in its path.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Damage 100% of Attack
21103,380Damage 110% of Attack
32306,300Damage 120% of Attack
435010,710Damage 130% of Attack
547516,920Damage 140% of Attack

Phantom Blitz

Wayne draws and fires in the blink of an eye. Each normal attack has a 15%/20%/25%/30%/35% chance of triggering another normal attack.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Extra Attack Chance 15%
21103,380Extra Attack Chance 20%
32306,300Extra Attack Chance 25%
435010,710Extra Attack Chance 30%
547516,920Extra Attack Chance 35%

Noon Time

Wayne's impecable aim grants a 3%/6%/9%/12%/15% Crit Rate on dealing damage.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Crit Rate 3%
22103,380Crit Rate 6%
32306,300Crit Rate 9%
435010,710Crit Rate 12%
547516,920Crit Rate 15%

Expedition

Thunder Strike

Wayne's brilliant battle planning allows all troops to launch an extra attack every 4 turns, dealing 20%/40%/60%/80%/100% damage.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage 20%
21103,380Damage 40%
32306,300Damage 60%
435010,710Damage 80%
547516,920Damage 100%

Roundabout Hit

Wayne's stratagems can pierce the thickest of defense. On every other attack, his Marksmen deal 8%/16%/24%/32%/40% extra damage to enemy Lancer and 4%/8%/12%/16%/20% extra damage to enemy Marksmen.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Extra Damage (Enemy Lancers) 8%Extra Damage (Enemy Marksmen) 4%
21103,380Extra Damage (Enemy Lancers) 16%Extra Damage (Enemy Marksmen) 8%
32306,300Extra Damage (Enemy Lancers) 24%Extra Damage (Enemy Marksmen) 12%
435010,710Extra Damage (Enemy Lancers) 32%Extra Damage (Enemy Marksmen) 16%
547516,920Extra Damage (Enemy Lancers) 40%Extra Damage (Enemy Marksmen) 20%

Fleet

Wayne ensure no misstep goes unpunished with an eagle's eye for weakness, granting all troop's attacks a 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% Crit Rate.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Crit Rate 5%
22103,380Crit Rate 10%
32306,300Crit Rate 15%
435010,710Crit Rate 20%
547516,920Crit Rate 25%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 210Unknown
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540Unknown
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115Unknown
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300Unknown
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100600Unknown

Exclusive weaponPower Boomerang

Power Boomerang

600,750Weapon power
1,457 / 1,201 / 9,011Exploration atk / def / hp
133.5 / 133.5Expedition lethality / hp
  • Gunslinger unlocks at weapon level 5
    Wayne unleashes a rapid five-shot barrage, dealing Attack 56% damage to a random ennemy. If the target is an Escort, there is a 100% chance of instantly knocking them down.

  • Offensive Defense unlocks at weapon level 5
    Waynes strategic brilliance increases DefenderTroops' Lethality by 15%.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 180,1005
Level 2136,17010
Level 3192,24015
Level 4248,31020
Level 5304,38025
Level 6360,45030
Level 7420,52535
Level 8480,60040
Level 9540,67545
Level 10600,75050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 40Unknown
Level 2Furnace 4480Unknown
Level 3Furnace 4690Unknown
Level 4Furnace 4920Unknown
Level 5Furnace 41,200Unknown
Level 6Furnace 41,500Unknown
Level 7Furnace 41,800Unknown
Level 8Furnace 42,200Unknown
Level 9Furnace 42,600Unknown
Level 10Furnace 43,100Unknown
Level 11Furnace 43,800Unknown
Level 12Furnace 44,200Unknown
Level 13Furnace 45,100Unknown
Level 14Furnace 45,700Unknown
Level 15Furnace 46,800Unknown
Level 16Furnace 47,800Unknown
Level 17Furnace 48,900Unknown
Level 18Furnace 410,000Unknown
Level 19Furnace 412,000Unknown
Level 20Furnace 413,000Unknown
Level 21Furnace 1014,000Unknown
Level 22Furnace 1015,000Unknown
Level 23Furnace 1116,000Unknown
Level 24Furnace 1117,000Unknown
Level 25Furnace 1118,000Unknown
Level 26Furnace 1219,000Unknown
Level 27Furnace 1220,000Unknown
Level 28Furnace 1221,000Unknown
Level 29Furnace 1322,000Unknown
Level 30Furnace 1324,000Unknown
Level 31Furnace 1326,000Unknown
Level 32Furnace 1428,000Unknown
Level 33Furnace 1430,000Unknown
Level 34Furnace 1432,000Unknown
Level 35Furnace 1536,000Unknown
Level 36Furnace 1540,000Unknown
Level 37Furnace 1544,000Unknown
Level 38Furnace 1648,000Unknown
Level 39Furnace 1652,000Unknown
Level 40Furnace 1658,000Unknown
Level 41Furnace 1764,000Unknown
Level 42Furnace 1770,000Unknown
Level 43Furnace 1776,000Unknown
Level 44Furnace 1882,000Unknown
Level 45Furnace 1890,000Unknown
Level 46Furnace 1898,000Unknown
Level 47Furnace 19100,000Unknown
Level 48Furnace 19110,000Unknown
Level 49Furnace 19120,000Unknown
Level 50Furnace 20130,000Unknown
Level 51Furnace 20140,000Unknown
Level 52Furnace 20150,000Unknown
Level 53Furnace 20160,000Unknown
Level 54Furnace 20170,000Unknown
Level 55Furnace 21190,000Unknown
Level 56Furnace 21210,000Unknown
Level 57Furnace 21230,000Unknown
Level 58Furnace 21250,000Unknown
Level 59Furnace 21270,000Unknown
Level 60Furnace 22300,000Unknown
Level 61Furnace 22330,000Unknown
Level 62Furnace 22360,000Unknown
Level 63Furnace 22390,000Unknown
Level 64Furnace 22420,000Unknown
Level 65Furnace 23470,000Unknown
Level 66Furnace 23520,000Unknown
Level 67Furnace 23570,000Unknown
Level 68Furnace 23620,000Unknown
Level 69Furnace 23670,000Unknown
Level 70Furnace 24770,000Unknown
Level 71Furnace 24870,000Unknown
Level 72Furnace 24970,000Unknown
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000Unknown
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000Unknown
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000Unknown
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000Unknown
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000Unknown
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000Unknown
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000Unknown
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000Unknown