Skip to content
Reference

Sonya

Legendary Lancer, generation 8. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Power for hero levels and shards is missing for Generation 6 and up. It shows as Unknown until the data is obtained.

Sonya

LegendaryLancerCombatGeneration 8

Source: Hall of Chiefs, King of Icefield, State of Power, Daily Deals, Hero Rally, Mythic General Hero Shard

8,568Exploration attack
8,568Exploration defense
85,692Exploration health
780.62Expedition attack
780.62Expedition defense
UnknownPower at level 80
UnknownPower at 5 stars
UnknownPower at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

Extreme Cold

Sonya shoots jets of cryogen, freezing a target for 1.5s and dealing Attack* 220%/240%/260%/280%/300% Area of Effect Damage to the target and nearby enemies.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Damage 220% of Attack
21103,380Damage 240% of Attack
32306,300Damage 260% of Attack
435010,710Damage 280% of Attack
547516,920Damage 300% of Attack

Frozen Bomb

Sonya fires a frozen bomb, dealing Attack* 100%/110%/120%/130%/140% damage to an enemy and reducing the Attack Speed of nearby enemies by 50% for 3s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage 100% of Attack
21103,380Damage 110% of Attack
32306,300Damage 120% of Attack
435010,710Damage 130% of Attack
547516,920Damage 140% of Attack

Money-Hungry

Sonya’s burning desire for bounty propels her into a frenzied state on the battlefield, increasing her Attack by 10%/15%/20%/25%/30% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Attack 10%
22103,380Attack 15%
32306,300Attack 20%
435010,710Attack 25%
547516,920Attack 30%

Expedition

Treasure Hunter

“Everyone has a share when the legendary ocean treasure is found!” Sonya’s promise inspires everyone, increasing Damage by 4%/8%/12%/16%/20% for all troops.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage 4%
21103,380Damage 8%
32306,300Damage 12%
435010,710Damage 16%
547516,920Damage 20%

Bounty Temptation

Sonya motivates her Troops with bounty, making her Lancers deal 15%/30%/45%/60%/75% more damage every 2 attacks and increasing Attack by 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% for all troops for 1 turn.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Extra Damage (Lancers) 15%Attack 5%
21103,380Extra Damage (Lancers) 30%Attack 10%
32306,300Extra Damage (Lancers) 45%Attack 15%
435010,710Extra Damage (Lancers) 60%Attack 20%
547516,920Extra Damage (Lancers) 75%Attack 25%

Torrential Impact

Sonya’s Lancers will seize every chance to launch a surprise raid like underwater currents. Her Lancers deal 50%/100%/150%/200%/250% damage every 5 turns and stun the target for 1 turn.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Damage (Lancers) 50%
22103,380Damage (Lancers) 100%
32306,300Damage (Lancers) 150%
435010,710Damage (Lancers) 200%
547516,920Damage (Lancers) 250%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 210Unknown
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540Unknown
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115Unknown
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300Unknown
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100600Unknown

Exclusive weaponMangrove Frog

Mangrove Frog

868,500Weapon power
1,737 / 1,737 / 17,370Exploration atk / def / hp
193 / 193Expedition lethality / hp
  • Chilled to the Bone unlocks at weapon level 5
    Sonya improves the formula of her cryogen, increasing her Attack by 24%. When the freezing effect of Extreme Cold ends, shattered ice will deal Attack*70% Damage to nearby enemies.

  • Vortex Turret unlocks at weapon level 5
    Sonya sets up turrets that spurt out streams of water, increasing Defender Troops Lethality by 15%.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 1115,8005
Level 2196,86010
Level 3277,92015
Level 4358,98020
Level 5440,04025
Level 6521,10030
Level 7607,95035
Level 8694,80040
Level 9781,65045
Level 10868,50050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 40Unknown
Level 2Furnace 4480Unknown
Level 3Furnace 4690Unknown
Level 4Furnace 4920Unknown
Level 5Furnace 41,200Unknown
Level 6Furnace 41,500Unknown
Level 7Furnace 41,800Unknown
Level 8Furnace 42,200Unknown
Level 9Furnace 42,600Unknown
Level 10Furnace 43,100Unknown
Level 11Furnace 43,800Unknown
Level 12Furnace 44,200Unknown
Level 13Furnace 45,100Unknown
Level 14Furnace 45,700Unknown
Level 15Furnace 46,800Unknown
Level 16Furnace 47,800Unknown
Level 17Furnace 48,900Unknown
Level 18Furnace 410,000Unknown
Level 19Furnace 412,000Unknown
Level 20Furnace 413,000Unknown
Level 21Furnace 1014,000Unknown
Level 22Furnace 1015,000Unknown
Level 23Furnace 1116,000Unknown
Level 24Furnace 1117,000Unknown
Level 25Furnace 1118,000Unknown
Level 26Furnace 1219,000Unknown
Level 27Furnace 1220,000Unknown
Level 28Furnace 1221,000Unknown
Level 29Furnace 1322,000Unknown
Level 30Furnace 1324,000Unknown
Level 31Furnace 1326,000Unknown
Level 32Furnace 1428,000Unknown
Level 33Furnace 1430,000Unknown
Level 34Furnace 1432,000Unknown
Level 35Furnace 1536,000Unknown
Level 36Furnace 1540,000Unknown
Level 37Furnace 1544,000Unknown
Level 38Furnace 1648,000Unknown
Level 39Furnace 1652,000Unknown
Level 40Furnace 1658,000Unknown
Level 41Furnace 1764,000Unknown
Level 42Furnace 1770,000Unknown
Level 43Furnace 1776,000Unknown
Level 44Furnace 1882,000Unknown
Level 45Furnace 1890,000Unknown
Level 46Furnace 1898,000Unknown
Level 47Furnace 19100,000Unknown
Level 48Furnace 19110,000Unknown
Level 49Furnace 19120,000Unknown
Level 50Furnace 20130,000Unknown
Level 51Furnace 20140,000Unknown
Level 52Furnace 20150,000Unknown
Level 53Furnace 20160,000Unknown
Level 54Furnace 20170,000Unknown
Level 55Furnace 21190,000Unknown
Level 56Furnace 21210,000Unknown
Level 57Furnace 21230,000Unknown
Level 58Furnace 21250,000Unknown
Level 59Furnace 21270,000Unknown
Level 60Furnace 22300,000Unknown
Level 61Furnace 22330,000Unknown
Level 62Furnace 22360,000Unknown
Level 63Furnace 22390,000Unknown
Level 64Furnace 22420,000Unknown
Level 65Furnace 23470,000Unknown
Level 66Furnace 23520,000Unknown
Level 67Furnace 23570,000Unknown
Level 68Furnace 23620,000Unknown
Level 69Furnace 23670,000Unknown
Level 70Furnace 24770,000Unknown
Level 71Furnace 24870,000Unknown
Level 72Furnace 24970,000Unknown
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000Unknown
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000Unknown
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000Unknown
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000Unknown
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000Unknown
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000Unknown
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000Unknown
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000Unknown