Skip to content
Reference

Renee

Legendary Lancer, generation 6. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Power for hero levels and shards is missing for Generation 6 and up. It shows as Unknown until the data is obtained.

Renee

LegendaryLancerCombatGeneration 6

Source: Lucky Wheel

5,926Exploration attack
5,926Exploration defense
59,274Exploration health
540.43Expedition attack
540.43Expedition defense
UnknownPower at level 80
UnknownPower at 5 stars
UnknownPower at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

Illusion Cloud

Renee's colorful ball explodes and release a strage cloud, dealing Attack 100%/110%/120%/130%/140% Area of Effect damage to ennemies and confuse them for 1s. Confused ennemies attacks all surrounding targets, friend and foe.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Damage 100% of Attack
21103,380Damage 110% of Attack
32306,300Damage 120% of Attack
435010,710Damage 130% of Attack
547516,920Damage 140% of Attack

Starpaint

Renee splashes dreamy paint, dealing Attack 50%/55%/60%/65%/70% damage to targets and placing a Star Mark target's damage taken by 2%/3%/4%/5%/6% for 4s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage 50% of AttackDamage Taken 2%
21103,380Damage 55% of AttackDamage Taken 3%
32306,300Damage 60% of AttackDamage Taken 4%
435010,710Damage 65% of AttackDamage Taken 5%
547516,920Damage 70% of AttackDamage Taken 6%

Dream Vision

Renee's targets painted with a Star Mark cannot escape her detection, incresaing her Attack by 8%/12%/16%/20%/24% , increasing damage dealt to marked targets by 4%/6%/8%/10%/12% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Attack 8%Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 4%
22103,380Attack 12%Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 6%
32306,300Attack 16%Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 8%
435010,710Attack 20%Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 10%
547516,920Attack 24%Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 12%

Expedition

Nightmare Trace

Renee always fights in unbelievable ways. The troops she commands can place Dream Marks on their targets every two turns, dealing extra 40%/80%/120%/160%/200% Lancer Damage once next turn. The Dream Marks last for 1 turns.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Extra Damage (Lancers) 40%
21103,380Extra Damage (Lancers) 80%
32306,300Extra Damage (Lancers) 120%
435010,710Extra Damage (Lancers) 160%
547516,920Extra Damage (Lancers) 200%

Dreamcatcher

Renee's Dreams Marks highilght ennemy vulnerabilities, incresing her Lancer's damage dealt to marked targets by 30%/60%/90%/120%/150% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 30%
21103,380Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 60%
32306,300Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 90%
435010,710Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 120%
547516,920Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 150%

Dreamslice

Renee's Dream Marks expose ennemy weaknesses, increasing damage dealt to marked targets by 15%/30%/45%/60%/75% for all troops.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 15%
22103,380Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 30%
32306,300Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 45%
435010,710Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 60%
547516,920Damage Dealt (Marked Targets) 75%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 210Unknown
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540Unknown
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115Unknown
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300Unknown
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100600Unknown

Exclusive weaponIllusion Magiball

Illusion Magiball

600,750Weapon power
1,201 / 1,201 / 12,015Exploration atk / def / hp
133.5 / 133.5Expedition lethality / hp
  • Dream Illusion unlocks at weapon level 5
    Renee attacks with drugged needles, granting attacks a 8% chance of confusing the target for 1s. Confused ennemies attacks all surrounding targets, friend and foe.

  • Wistful Enchantment unlocks at weapon level 5
    Renee boosts morale with her extraordinay talents, incresaing Rally Troops' Lethality by 15%.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 180,1005
Level 2136,17010
Level 3192,24015
Level 4248,31020
Level 5304,38025
Level 6360,45030
Level 7420,52535
Level 8480,60040
Level 9540,67545
Level 10600,75050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 40Unknown
Level 2Furnace 4480Unknown
Level 3Furnace 4690Unknown
Level 4Furnace 4920Unknown
Level 5Furnace 41,200Unknown
Level 6Furnace 41,500Unknown
Level 7Furnace 41,800Unknown
Level 8Furnace 42,200Unknown
Level 9Furnace 42,600Unknown
Level 10Furnace 43,100Unknown
Level 11Furnace 43,800Unknown
Level 12Furnace 44,200Unknown
Level 13Furnace 45,100Unknown
Level 14Furnace 45,700Unknown
Level 15Furnace 46,800Unknown
Level 16Furnace 47,800Unknown
Level 17Furnace 48,900Unknown
Level 18Furnace 410,000Unknown
Level 19Furnace 412,000Unknown
Level 20Furnace 413,000Unknown
Level 21Furnace 1014,000Unknown
Level 22Furnace 1015,000Unknown
Level 23Furnace 1116,000Unknown
Level 24Furnace 1117,000Unknown
Level 25Furnace 1118,000Unknown
Level 26Furnace 1219,000Unknown
Level 27Furnace 1220,000Unknown
Level 28Furnace 1221,000Unknown
Level 29Furnace 1322,000Unknown
Level 30Furnace 1324,000Unknown
Level 31Furnace 1326,000Unknown
Level 32Furnace 1428,000Unknown
Level 33Furnace 1430,000Unknown
Level 34Furnace 1432,000Unknown
Level 35Furnace 1536,000Unknown
Level 36Furnace 1540,000Unknown
Level 37Furnace 1544,000Unknown
Level 38Furnace 1648,000Unknown
Level 39Furnace 1652,000Unknown
Level 40Furnace 1658,000Unknown
Level 41Furnace 1764,000Unknown
Level 42Furnace 1770,000Unknown
Level 43Furnace 1776,000Unknown
Level 44Furnace 1882,000Unknown
Level 45Furnace 1890,000Unknown
Level 46Furnace 1898,000Unknown
Level 47Furnace 19100,000Unknown
Level 48Furnace 19110,000Unknown
Level 49Furnace 19120,000Unknown
Level 50Furnace 20130,000Unknown
Level 51Furnace 20140,000Unknown
Level 52Furnace 20150,000Unknown
Level 53Furnace 20160,000Unknown
Level 54Furnace 20170,000Unknown
Level 55Furnace 21190,000Unknown
Level 56Furnace 21210,000Unknown
Level 57Furnace 21230,000Unknown
Level 58Furnace 21250,000Unknown
Level 59Furnace 21270,000Unknown
Level 60Furnace 22300,000Unknown
Level 61Furnace 22330,000Unknown
Level 62Furnace 22360,000Unknown
Level 63Furnace 22390,000Unknown
Level 64Furnace 22420,000Unknown
Level 65Furnace 23470,000Unknown
Level 66Furnace 23520,000Unknown
Level 67Furnace 23570,000Unknown
Level 68Furnace 23620,000Unknown
Level 69Furnace 23670,000Unknown
Level 70Furnace 24770,000Unknown
Level 71Furnace 24870,000Unknown
Level 72Furnace 24970,000Unknown
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000Unknown
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000Unknown
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000Unknown
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000Unknown
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000Unknown
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000Unknown
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000Unknown
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000Unknown