Skip to content
Reference

Magnus

Legendary Infantry, generation 9. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Power for hero levels and shards is missing for Generation 6 and up. It shows as Unknown until the data is obtained.

Magnus

LegendaryInfantryCombatGeneration 9

Source: Hall of Heroes

7,901Exploration attack
10,300Exploration defense
154,511Exploration health
940.75Expedition attack
940.75Expedition defense
UnknownPower at level 80
UnknownPower at 5 stars
UnknownPower at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

Frozen Fury

Magnus whirls twin axes, taunting nearby enemies to attack while dealing Attack* 60%/66%/72%/78%/84% damage to the same foes every 0.5 seconds for 3 seconds.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Damage 60% of Attack
21103,380Damage 66% of Attack
32306,300Damage 72% of Attack
435010,710Damage 78% of Attack
547516,920Damage 84% of Attack

Wind Tomahawk

Magnus targets a hero with a devastating axe throw, dealing Attack* 100%/110%/120%/130%/140% damage, also tearing the wound and deals a further Attack* 50%/55%/60%/65%/70% damage for 3 seconds.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage (Hit) 100% of AttackDamage (Wound) 50% of Attack
21103,380Damage (Hit) 110% of AttackDamage (Wound) 55% of Attack
32306,300Damage (Hit) 120% of AttackDamage (Wound) 60% of Attack
435010,710Damage (Hit) 130% of AttackDamage (Wound) 65% of Attack
547516,920Damage (Hit) 140% of AttackDamage (Wound) 70% of Attack

Sunderer

Magnus' normal attacks have a 30% chance of sundering opponent armor, dealing Attack* 50%/55%/60%/65%/70% additional damage and reducing Defense by 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% for 2 seconds.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Damage 50% of AttackEnemy Defense Reduction 5%
22103,380Damage 55% of AttackEnemy Defense Reduction 10%
32306,300Damage 60% of AttackEnemy Defense Reduction 15%
435010,710Damage 65% of AttackEnemy Defense Reduction 20%
547516,920Damage 70% of AttackEnemy Defense Reduction 25%

Expedition

Rapacious

Magnus rouses his troops with brutal intensity, boosting friendly Troop Attack by 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Attack 5%
21103,380Attack 10%
32306,300Attack 15%
435010,710Attack 20%
547516,920Attack 25%

Iron Phalanx

A master of tight formations, Infantry under Magnus' command enjoy a 40% chance of gaining 10%/20%/30%/40%/50% Defense when attacking for 1 turn.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Defense (Infantry) 10%
21103,380Defense (Infantry) 20%
32306,300Defense (Infantry) 30%
435010,710Defense (Infantry) 40%
547516,920Defense (Infantry) 50%

Iceman

Magnus' intrepid adventuring skills provide a 2%/4%/6%/8%/10% reduction in damage versus friendly Infantry while boosting friendly Marksmen damage by 2%/4%/6%/8%/10% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Damage Taken Reduction (Infantry) 2%Damage Dealt (Marksmen) 2%
22103,380Damage Taken Reduction (Infantry) 4%Damage Dealt (Marksmen) 4%
32306,300Damage Taken Reduction (Infantry) 6%Damage Dealt (Marksmen) 6%
435010,710Damage Taken Reduction (Infantry) 8%Damage Dealt (Marksmen) 8%
547516,920Damage Taken Reduction (Infantry) 10%Damage Dealt (Marksmen) 10%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 210Unknown
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540Unknown
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115Unknown
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300Unknown
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100600Unknown

Exclusive weaponStorm Axe

Storm Axe

1,044,000Weapon power
1,600 / 2,088 / 31,319Exploration atk / def / hp
232 / 232Expedition lethality / hp
  • Heroic Stock unlocks at weapon level 5
    A true son of the tundra, Magnus' iron constitution reduces incoming damage by 15% while increasing Frozen Fury's Defense bonus by 75%.

  • Valoric Inspiration unlocks at weapon level 5
    Ever the raconteur, Magnus' tales of Valhalla and ancient heroics inspires Defender Squads with 15% increased Health.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 1139,2005
Level 2236,64010
Level 3334,08015
Level 4431,52020
Level 5528,96025
Level 6626,40030
Level 7730,80035
Level 8835,20040
Level 9939,60045
Level 101,044,00050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 40Unknown
Level 2Furnace 4480Unknown
Level 3Furnace 4690Unknown
Level 4Furnace 4920Unknown
Level 5Furnace 41,200Unknown
Level 6Furnace 41,500Unknown
Level 7Furnace 41,800Unknown
Level 8Furnace 42,200Unknown
Level 9Furnace 42,600Unknown
Level 10Furnace 43,100Unknown
Level 11Furnace 43,800Unknown
Level 12Furnace 44,200Unknown
Level 13Furnace 45,100Unknown
Level 14Furnace 45,700Unknown
Level 15Furnace 46,800Unknown
Level 16Furnace 47,800Unknown
Level 17Furnace 48,900Unknown
Level 18Furnace 410,000Unknown
Level 19Furnace 412,000Unknown
Level 20Furnace 413,000Unknown
Level 21Furnace 1014,000Unknown
Level 22Furnace 1015,000Unknown
Level 23Furnace 1116,000Unknown
Level 24Furnace 1117,000Unknown
Level 25Furnace 1118,000Unknown
Level 26Furnace 1219,000Unknown
Level 27Furnace 1220,000Unknown
Level 28Furnace 1221,000Unknown
Level 29Furnace 1322,000Unknown
Level 30Furnace 1324,000Unknown
Level 31Furnace 1326,000Unknown
Level 32Furnace 1428,000Unknown
Level 33Furnace 1430,000Unknown
Level 34Furnace 1432,000Unknown
Level 35Furnace 1536,000Unknown
Level 36Furnace 1540,000Unknown
Level 37Furnace 1544,000Unknown
Level 38Furnace 1648,000Unknown
Level 39Furnace 1652,000Unknown
Level 40Furnace 1658,000Unknown
Level 41Furnace 1764,000Unknown
Level 42Furnace 1770,000Unknown
Level 43Furnace 1776,000Unknown
Level 44Furnace 1882,000Unknown
Level 45Furnace 1890,000Unknown
Level 46Furnace 1898,000Unknown
Level 47Furnace 19100,000Unknown
Level 48Furnace 19110,000Unknown
Level 49Furnace 19120,000Unknown
Level 50Furnace 20130,000Unknown
Level 51Furnace 20140,000Unknown
Level 52Furnace 20150,000Unknown
Level 53Furnace 20160,000Unknown
Level 54Furnace 20170,000Unknown
Level 55Furnace 21190,000Unknown
Level 56Furnace 21210,000Unknown
Level 57Furnace 21230,000Unknown
Level 58Furnace 21250,000Unknown
Level 59Furnace 21270,000Unknown
Level 60Furnace 22300,000Unknown
Level 61Furnace 22330,000Unknown
Level 62Furnace 22360,000Unknown
Level 63Furnace 22390,000Unknown
Level 64Furnace 22420,000Unknown
Level 65Furnace 23470,000Unknown
Level 66Furnace 23520,000Unknown
Level 67Furnace 23570,000Unknown
Level 68Furnace 23620,000Unknown
Level 69Furnace 23670,000Unknown
Level 70Furnace 24770,000Unknown
Level 71Furnace 24870,000Unknown
Level 72Furnace 24970,000Unknown
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000Unknown
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000Unknown
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000Unknown
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000Unknown
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000Unknown
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000Unknown
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000Unknown
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000Unknown