Skip to content
Reference

Lynn

Legendary Marksman, generation 4. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Lynn

LegendaryMarksmanCombatGeneration 4

Source: Lucky Wheel

4,989Exploration attack
4,106Exploration defense
30,802Exploration health
370.29Expedition attack
370.29Expedition defense
345,210Power at level 80
1,279,830Power at 5 stars
18,500Power at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

Hymn of Sidrak

Lynn strikes a rousing battle hymn to uplift the troops, clearing all debuffs (Freeze, Stun, etc.) for all troops and increasing their Attack by 3%/4%/5%/6%/7% for 3/3.5/4/4.5/5s , during which they remain immune to all debuffs.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Attack 3%Attack Buff Duration 3s
21103,380Attack 4%Attack Buff Duration 3.5s
32306,300Attack 5%Attack Buff Duration 4s
435010,710Attack 6%Attack Buff Duration 4.5s
547516,920Attack 7%Attack Buff Duration 5s

Lethal Finale

Seizes the opportunity to fire a bullet with strong penetrating power, dealing Attack* 220%/240%/260%/280%/300% damage to enemies along the way.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage 220% of Attack
21103,380Damage 240% of Attack
32306,300Damage 260% of Attack
435010,710Damage 280% of Attack
547516,920Damage 300% of Attack

Discordant Tune

Lynn bewilders the enemies with a mysterious and strange tune, reducing Attack Speed by 1%/1.5%/2%/2.5%/3% and Healing effects by 40%/45%/50%/55%/60% for all enemy troops.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Enemy Attack Speed Reduction 1%Enemy Healing Reduction 40%
22103,380Enemy Attack Speed Reduction 1.5%Enemy Healing Reduction 45%
32306,300Enemy Attack Speed Reduction 2%Enemy Healing Reduction 50%
435010,710Enemy Attack Speed Reduction 2.5%Enemy Healing Reduction 55%
547516,920Enemy Attack Speed Reduction 3%Enemy Healing Reduction 60%

Expedition

Song of Lion

Lynn uplifts our troops with an enthusiastic rhythm, granting a 40% chance of increasing damage dealt by 10%/20%/30%/40%/50% for all troops.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage Dealt 10%
21103,380Damage Dealt 20%
32306,300Damage Dealt 30%
435010,710Damage Dealt 40%
547516,920Damage Dealt 50%

Melancholic Ballad

Lynn demoralizes the enemies with a somber tune, reducing damage dealt by 4%/8%/12%/16%/20% for all enemy troops.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 4%
21103,380Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 8%
32306,300Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 12%
435010,710Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 16%
547516,920Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 20%

Oonai Cadenza

Lynn harnesses the power of music to elevate troops morale, increasing her Marksmen's attack by 1%/2%/3%/4%/5% for every 3 attacks. Stackable and lasts until the end of the battle.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Attack (Marksmen) 1%
22103,380Attack (Marksmen) 2%
32306,300Attack (Marksmen) 3%
435010,710Attack (Marksmen) 4%
547516,920Attack (Marksmen) 5%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 21077,330
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540184,630
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115374,810
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300707,070
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 1006001,279,830

Exclusive weaponElla's Tear

Ella's Tear

416,250Weapon power
1,010 / 832 / 6,243Exploration atk / def / hp
92.5 / 92.5Expedition lethality / hp
  • Aira’s Elegy unlocks at weapon level 5
    Lynn increases Attack by 15% until the end of the battle after casting "Hymn of Sidrak."

  • Iranon’s Determination unlocks at weapon level 5
    Lynn stirs the defenders with a nostalgic poem, increasing Defender Troops' Lethality by 15%.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 155,5005
Level 294,35010
Level 3133,20015
Level 4172,05020
Level 5210,90025
Level 6249,75030
Level 7291,37535
Level 8333,00040
Level 9374,62545
Level 10416,25050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 409,250
Level 2Furnace 448011,285
Level 3Furnace 469013,135
Level 4Furnace 492015,170
Level 5Furnace 41,20017,390
Level 6Furnace 41,50019,425
Level 7Furnace 41,80021,645
Level 8Furnace 42,20023,865
Level 9Furnace 42,60026,085
Level 10Furnace 43,10028,305
Level 11Furnace 43,80030,710
Level 12Furnace 44,20033,115
Level 13Furnace 45,10035,520
Level 14Furnace 45,70037,925
Level 15Furnace 46,80040,330
Level 16Furnace 47,80042,920
Level 17Furnace 48,90045,510
Level 18Furnace 410,00048,285
Level 19Furnace 412,00050,875
Level 20Furnace 413,00053,650
Level 21Furnace 1014,00056,425
Level 22Furnace 1015,00059,200
Level 23Furnace 1116,00062,160
Level 24Furnace 1117,00065,120
Level 25Furnace 1118,00068,080
Level 26Furnace 1219,00071,225
Level 27Furnace 1220,00074,370
Level 28Furnace 1221,00077,515
Level 29Furnace 1322,00080,660
Level 30Furnace 1324,00083,990
Level 31Furnace 1326,00087,320
Level 32Furnace 1428,00090,650
Level 33Furnace 1430,00094,165
Level 34Furnace 1432,00097,680
Level 35Furnace 1536,000101,195
Level 36Furnace 1540,000104,895
Level 37Furnace 1544,000108,595
Level 38Furnace 1648,000112,295
Level 39Furnace 1652,000116,180
Level 40Furnace 1658,000120,065
Level 41Furnace 1764,000123,950
Level 42Furnace 1770,000128,020
Level 43Furnace 1776,000132,090
Level 44Furnace 1882,000136,160
Level 45Furnace 1890,000140,415
Level 46Furnace 1898,000144,670
Level 47Furnace 19100,000149,110
Level 48Furnace 19110,000153,550
Level 49Furnace 19120,000157,990
Level 50Furnace 20130,000162,615
Level 51Furnace 20140,000167,425
Level 52Furnace 20150,000172,050
Level 53Furnace 20160,000176,860
Level 54Furnace 20170,000181,855
Level 55Furnace 21190,000186,850
Level 56Furnace 21210,000191,845
Level 57Furnace 21230,000197,025
Level 58Furnace 21250,000202,205
Level 59Furnace 21270,000207,570
Level 60Furnace 22300,000212,935
Level 61Furnace 22330,000218,485
Level 62Furnace 22360,000224,035
Level 63Furnace 22390,000229,770
Level 64Furnace 22420,000235,505
Level 65Furnace 23470,000241,240
Level 66Furnace 23520,000247,345
Level 67Furnace 23570,000253,265
Level 68Furnace 23620,000259,370
Level 69Furnace 23670,000265,660
Level 70Furnace 24770,000271,950
Level 71Furnace 24870,000278,425
Level 72Furnace 24970,000284,900
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000291,560
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000298,405
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000305,250
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000312,095
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000319,125
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000326,340
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000333,740
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000345,210