Skip to content
Reference

Hendrik

Legendary Marksman, generation 8. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Power for hero levels and shards is missing for Generation 6 and up. It shows as Unknown until the data is obtained.

Hendrik

LegendaryMarksmanCombatGeneration 8

Source: Hall of Heroes, Mythic General Hero Shard

10,410Exploration attack
8,568Exploration defense
64,268Exploration health
780.62Expedition attack
780.62Expedition defense
UnknownPower at level 80
UnknownPower at 5 stars
UnknownPower at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

Song of R'lyeh

Hendrik summons ancient spirits from the dark abyss to attack the enemies, dealing Attack* 220%/240%/260%/280%/300% damage to targets within range and stunning them for 1.5s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Damage 220% of Attack
21103,380Damage 240% of Attack
32306,300Damage 260% of Attack
435010,710Damage 280% of Attack
547516,920Damage 300% of Attack

Sinking Anchor

Captain Hendrik hurls a heavy anchor with unbelievable strength, dealing Attack* 100%/110%/120%/130%/140% damage to enemies within range.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage 100% of Attack
21103,380Damage 110% of Attack
32306,300Damage 120% of Attack
435010,710Damage 130% of Attack
547516,920Damage 140% of Attack

Lamprey's Kiss

Captain Hendrik possesses an uncanny ability to harness power from others, dealing 0.5%/1%/1.5%/2%/2.5% more damage with each defeated enemy (max 15 stacks)

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Damage Per Defeated Enemy 0.5%
22103,380Damage Per Defeated Enemy 1%
32306,300Damage Per Defeated Enemy 1.5%
435010,710Damage Per Defeated Enemy 2%
547516,920Damage Per Defeated Enemy 2.5%

Expedition

Worm's Ravage

Captain Hendrik commands a gigantic naval shipworm gnaw at the enemies’ armor reducing all enemy troops’ Defense by 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Enemy Defense Reduction 5%
21103,380Enemy Defense Reduction 10%
32306,300Enemy Defense Reduction 15%
435010,710Enemy Defense Reduction 20%
547516,920Enemy Defense Reduction 25%

Armor of Barnacles

Hendrik covers all friendly Troops with a layer of hard-shelled barnacles every 4 turns, increasing their Defense by 6%/12%/18%/24%/30% for 2 turns.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Defense 6%
21103,380Defense 12%
32306,300Defense 18%
435010,710Defense 24%
547516,920Defense 30%

Dragon's Heir

Every 3 turns, the ancient abyssal spirit’s descendants will work together with Hendrik’s Marksmen to launch an attack, dealing 8%/16%/24%/32%/40% damage to all enemies.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Damage 8%
22103,380Damage 16%
32306,300Damage 24%
435010,710Damage 32%
547516,920Damage 40%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 210Unknown
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540Unknown
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115Unknown
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300Unknown
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100600Unknown

Exclusive weaponAbyss Driver

Abyss Driver

868,500Weapon power
2,107 / 1,737 / 13,027Exploration atk / def / hp
193 / 193Expedition lethality / hp
  • Hydra’s Dance unlocks at weapon level 5
    When the spirit summoned by Song of R’lyeh is gone leaving behind moving tentacles that attract nearby enemies to attack. The tentacles have 30% of Hendrik’s initial Health and exist for 5s.

  • Abyssal Blessing unlocks at weapon level 5
    The ancient abyssal spirit’s blessing increases the Rally Troops' Attack by 15%.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 1115,8005
Level 2196,86010
Level 3277,92015
Level 4358,98020
Level 5440,04025
Level 6521,10030
Level 7607,95035
Level 8694,80040
Level 9781,65045
Level 10868,50050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 40Unknown
Level 2Furnace 4480Unknown
Level 3Furnace 4690Unknown
Level 4Furnace 4920Unknown
Level 5Furnace 41,200Unknown
Level 6Furnace 41,500Unknown
Level 7Furnace 41,800Unknown
Level 8Furnace 42,200Unknown
Level 9Furnace 42,600Unknown
Level 10Furnace 43,100Unknown
Level 11Furnace 43,800Unknown
Level 12Furnace 44,200Unknown
Level 13Furnace 45,100Unknown
Level 14Furnace 45,700Unknown
Level 15Furnace 46,800Unknown
Level 16Furnace 47,800Unknown
Level 17Furnace 48,900Unknown
Level 18Furnace 410,000Unknown
Level 19Furnace 412,000Unknown
Level 20Furnace 413,000Unknown
Level 21Furnace 1014,000Unknown
Level 22Furnace 1015,000Unknown
Level 23Furnace 1116,000Unknown
Level 24Furnace 1117,000Unknown
Level 25Furnace 1118,000Unknown
Level 26Furnace 1219,000Unknown
Level 27Furnace 1220,000Unknown
Level 28Furnace 1221,000Unknown
Level 29Furnace 1322,000Unknown
Level 30Furnace 1324,000Unknown
Level 31Furnace 1326,000Unknown
Level 32Furnace 1428,000Unknown
Level 33Furnace 1430,000Unknown
Level 34Furnace 1432,000Unknown
Level 35Furnace 1536,000Unknown
Level 36Furnace 1540,000Unknown
Level 37Furnace 1544,000Unknown
Level 38Furnace 1648,000Unknown
Level 39Furnace 1652,000Unknown
Level 40Furnace 1658,000Unknown
Level 41Furnace 1764,000Unknown
Level 42Furnace 1770,000Unknown
Level 43Furnace 1776,000Unknown
Level 44Furnace 1882,000Unknown
Level 45Furnace 1890,000Unknown
Level 46Furnace 1898,000Unknown
Level 47Furnace 19100,000Unknown
Level 48Furnace 19110,000Unknown
Level 49Furnace 19120,000Unknown
Level 50Furnace 20130,000Unknown
Level 51Furnace 20140,000Unknown
Level 52Furnace 20150,000Unknown
Level 53Furnace 20160,000Unknown
Level 54Furnace 20170,000Unknown
Level 55Furnace 21190,000Unknown
Level 56Furnace 21210,000Unknown
Level 57Furnace 21230,000Unknown
Level 58Furnace 21250,000Unknown
Level 59Furnace 21270,000Unknown
Level 60Furnace 22300,000Unknown
Level 61Furnace 22330,000Unknown
Level 62Furnace 22360,000Unknown
Level 63Furnace 22390,000Unknown
Level 64Furnace 22420,000Unknown
Level 65Furnace 23470,000Unknown
Level 66Furnace 23520,000Unknown
Level 67Furnace 23570,000Unknown
Level 68Furnace 23620,000Unknown
Level 69Furnace 23670,000Unknown
Level 70Furnace 24770,000Unknown
Level 71Furnace 24870,000Unknown
Level 72Furnace 24970,000Unknown
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000Unknown
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000Unknown
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000Unknown
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000Unknown
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000Unknown
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000Unknown
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000Unknown
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000Unknown