Skip to content
Reference

Gwen

Legendary Marksman, generation 5. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Gwen

LegendaryMarksmanCombatGeneration 5

Source: Hall of Heroes, Daily Deals, Mythic General Hero Shard

5,987Exploration attack
4,928Exploration defense
36,962Exploration health
444.35Expedition attack
444.35Expedition defense
414,252Power at level 80
1,535,796Power at 5 stars
22,200Power at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

Salvo

Gwen unleashes a devastating salvo against ennemies at the rear (heroes first), dealing Attack 180%/198%/216%/234%/252% Area of Effect damage. Shockwaves will also decrease target's Attack Speed by 50% for 2 seconds.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Damage 180% of Attack
21103,380Damage 198% of Attack
32306,300Damage 216% of Attack
435010,710Damage 234% of Attack
547516,920Damage 252% of Attack

Sky Sniper

Gwen unleashes a devastating air-assisted precision strike against the target -heroes first), dealing Attack 100%/110%/120%/130%/140% damage with a 50% chance of dealing double damage.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage 100% of Attack
21103,380Damage 110% of Attack
32306,300Damage 120% of Attack
435010,710Damage 130% of Attack
547516,920Damage 140% of Attack

Hellfire

Gwen launches an incendiary grenade to burn all ennemy targets in the area, dealing Attack 35%/38.5%/42%/45.5%/49% damage per second, for 3s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Damage 35% of Attack
22103,380Damage 38.5% of Attack
32306,300Damage 42% of Attack
435010,710Damage 45.5% of Attack
547516,920Damage 49% of Attack

Expedition

Eagle Vision

Gwen provides unfettered vision of ennemy weakpoint during fligths, increasing target's Damage Taken by 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage Taken 5%
21103,380Damage Taken 10%
32306,300Damage Taken 15%
435010,710Damage Taken 20%
547516,920Damage Taken 25%

Air Dominance

Gwen dominates the skies, dealing 20%/40%/60%/80%/100% extra damage once every five attacks and grants 5%/7.5%/10%/12.5%/15% extra damage to the next attack from any source.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Extra Damage 20%Extra Damage (Next Attack) 5%
21103,380Extra Damage 40%Extra Damage (Next Attack) 7.5%
32306,300Extra Damage 60%Extra Damage (Next Attack) 10%
435010,710Extra Damage 80%Extra Damage (Next Attack) 12.5%
547516,920Extra Damage 100%Extra Damage (Next Attack) 15%

Blastmaster

Gwen equips her troops with grenades, dealing 10%/20%/30%/40%/50% extra damage to all ennemies once every 4 attacks.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Extra Damage 10%
22103,380Extra Damage 20%
32306,300Extra Damage 30%
435010,710Extra Damage 40%
547516,920Extra Damage 50%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 21092,796
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540221,556
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115449,772
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300848,484
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 1006001,535,796

Exclusive weaponWings of Hope

Wings of Hope

499,500Weapon power
1,212 / 999 / 7,492Exploration atk / def / hp
111 / 111Expedition lethality / hp
  • Fire Support Unit unlocks at weapon level 5
    Gwen's automated secondary weapon attacks random target on skill cast (heroes forst), dealing Attack 70% damage.

  • Marauder unlocks at weapon level 5
    Gwen use her expertise in offensive tactics, boosting Rally Troops Lethality by 15%.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 166,6005
Level 2113,22010
Level 3159,84015
Level 4206,46020
Level 5253,08025
Level 6299,70030
Level 7349,65035
Level 8399,60040
Level 9449,55045
Level 10499,50050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 4011,100
Level 2Furnace 448013,542
Level 3Furnace 469015,762
Level 4Furnace 492018,204
Level 5Furnace 41,20020,868
Level 6Furnace 41,50023,310
Level 7Furnace 41,80025,974
Level 8Furnace 42,20028,638
Level 9Furnace 42,60031,302
Level 10Furnace 43,10033,966
Level 11Furnace 43,80036,852
Level 12Furnace 44,20039,738
Level 13Furnace 45,10042,624
Level 14Furnace 45,70045,510
Level 15Furnace 46,80048,396
Level 16Furnace 47,80051,504
Level 17Furnace 48,90054,612
Level 18Furnace 410,00057,942
Level 19Furnace 412,00061,050
Level 20Furnace 413,00064,380
Level 21Furnace 1014,00067,710
Level 22Furnace 1015,00071,040
Level 23Furnace 1116,00074,592
Level 24Furnace 1117,00078,144
Level 25Furnace 1118,00081,696
Level 26Furnace 1219,00085,470
Level 27Furnace 1220,00089,244
Level 28Furnace 1221,00093,018
Level 29Furnace 1322,00096,792
Level 30Furnace 1324,000100,788
Level 31Furnace 1326,000104,784
Level 32Furnace 1428,000108,780
Level 33Furnace 1430,000112,998
Level 34Furnace 1432,000117,216
Level 35Furnace 1536,000121,434
Level 36Furnace 1540,000125,874
Level 37Furnace 1544,000130,314
Level 38Furnace 1648,000134,754
Level 39Furnace 1652,000139,416
Level 40Furnace 1658,000144,078
Level 41Furnace 1764,000148,740
Level 42Furnace 1770,000153,624
Level 43Furnace 1776,000158,508
Level 44Furnace 1882,000163,392
Level 45Furnace 1890,000168,498
Level 46Furnace 1898,000173,604
Level 47Furnace 19100,000178,932
Level 48Furnace 19110,000184,260
Level 49Furnace 19120,000189,588
Level 50Furnace 20130,000195,138
Level 51Furnace 20140,000200,910
Level 52Furnace 20150,000206,460
Level 53Furnace 20160,000212,232
Level 54Furnace 20170,000218,226
Level 55Furnace 21190,000224,220
Level 56Furnace 21210,000230,214
Level 57Furnace 21230,000236,430
Level 58Furnace 21250,000242,646
Level 59Furnace 21270,000249,084
Level 60Furnace 22300,000255,522
Level 61Furnace 22330,000262,182
Level 62Furnace 22360,000268,842
Level 63Furnace 22390,000275,724
Level 64Furnace 22420,000282,606
Level 65Furnace 23470,000289,488
Level 66Furnace 23520,000296,814
Level 67Furnace 23570,000303,918
Level 68Furnace 23620,000311,244
Level 69Furnace 23670,000318,792
Level 70Furnace 24770,000326,340
Level 71Furnace 24870,000334,110
Level 72Furnace 24970,000341,880
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000349,872
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000358,086
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000366,300
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000374,514
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000382,950
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000391,608
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000400,488
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000414,252