Skip to content
Reference

Greg

Legendary Marksman, generation 3. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Greg

LegendaryMarksmanCombatGeneration 3

Source: King of Icefield, State of Power, Daily Deals

4,045Exploration attack
3,330Exploration defense
24,974Exploration health
290.23Expedition attack
290.23Expedition defense
279,900Power at level 80
1,037,700Power at 5 stars
15,000Power at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

Righteous Wind

Summons a cage from the sky, dealing Attack* 160%/176%/192%/208%/224% damage to enemies within range and stunning them for 2s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Damage 160% of Attack
21103,380Damage 176% of Attack
32306,300Damage 192% of Attack
435010,710Damage 208% of Attack
547516,920Damage 224% of Attack

Poetic Justice

Puts an enemy target on trial and imposes punishment or gives commendation. Punishment will deal damage equal to Greg's Attack* 220%/240%/260%/280%/300% to the target whereas commendation will restore Health equal to Greg's Attack*50% for the target.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage 220% of Attack
21103,380Damage 240% of Attack
32306,300Damage 260% of Attack
435010,710Damage 280% of Attack
547516,920Damage 300% of Attack

Fair Judgment

Let the enemies be severely punished for the crimes they have committed, increasing their damage taken by 10%/15%/20%/25%/30% for 3s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Damage Taken 10%
22103,380Damage Taken 15%
32306,300Damage Taken 20%
435010,710Damage Taken 25%
547516,920Damage Taken 30%

Expedition

Sword of Justice

Greg transforms our troops into a relentless sword of justice, granting a 20% chance of increasing damage dealt by 8%/16%/24%/32%/40% for all troops for 3 turns.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage Dealt 8%
21103,380Damage Dealt 16%
32306,300Damage Dealt 24%
435010,710Damage Dealt 32%
547516,920Damage Dealt 40%

Deterrence of Law

Greg uses the authority of the law to intimidate enemies, granting all troops' attack a 20% chance of reducing damage dealt by 10%/20%/30%/40%/50% for all enemy troops for 2 turns.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 10%
21103,380Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 20%
32306,300Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 30%
435010,710Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 40%
547516,920Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 50%

Law and Order

Greg's faith in law and order uplifts everyone, increasing Health by 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% for all troops.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Health 5%
22103,380Health 10%
32306,300Health 15%
435010,710Health 20%
547516,920Health 25%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 21062,700
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540149,700
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115303,900
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300573,300
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 1006001,037,700

Exclusive weaponState Edict

State Edict

315,000Weapon power
764 / 630 / 4,725Exploration atk / def / hp
70 / 70Expedition lethality / hp
  • Courtroom Order unlocks at weapon level 5
    Greg silences and prevents the from using skills for 5s (skills already cast are not affected), and dealing Attack*300% damage to them.

  • Trumpet of Justice unlocks at weapon level 5
    Greg mobilizes the army under the banner of justice and belief, increasing Rally Troop Health by 15%.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 142,0005
Level 271,40010
Level 3100,80015
Level 4130,20020
Level 5159,60025
Level 6189,00030
Level 7220,50035
Level 8252,00040
Level 9283,50045
Level 10315,00050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 407,500
Level 2Furnace 44809,150
Level 3Furnace 469010,650
Level 4Furnace 492012,300
Level 5Furnace 41,20014,100
Level 6Furnace 41,50015,750
Level 7Furnace 41,80017,550
Level 8Furnace 42,20019,350
Level 9Furnace 42,60021,150
Level 10Furnace 43,10022,950
Level 11Furnace 43,80024,900
Level 12Furnace 44,20026,850
Level 13Furnace 45,10028,800
Level 14Furnace 45,70030,750
Level 15Furnace 46,80032,700
Level 16Furnace 47,80034,800
Level 17Furnace 48,90036,900
Level 18Furnace 410,00039,150
Level 19Furnace 412,00041,250
Level 20Furnace 413,00043,500
Level 21Furnace 1014,00045,750
Level 22Furnace 1015,00048,000
Level 23Furnace 1116,00050,400
Level 24Furnace 1117,00052,800
Level 25Furnace 1118,00055,200
Level 26Furnace 1219,00057,750
Level 27Furnace 1220,00060,300
Level 28Furnace 1221,00062,850
Level 29Furnace 1322,00065,400
Level 30Furnace 1324,00068,100
Level 31Furnace 1326,00070,800
Level 32Furnace 1428,00073,500
Level 33Furnace 1430,00076,350
Level 34Furnace 1432,00079,200
Level 35Furnace 1536,00082,050
Level 36Furnace 1540,00085,050
Level 37Furnace 1544,00088,050
Level 38Furnace 1648,00091,050
Level 39Furnace 1652,00094,200
Level 40Furnace 1658,00097,350
Level 41Furnace 1764,000100,500
Level 42Furnace 1770,000103,800
Level 43Furnace 1776,000107,100
Level 44Furnace 1882,000110,400
Level 45Furnace 1890,000113,850
Level 46Furnace 1898,000117,300
Level 47Furnace 19100,000120,900
Level 48Furnace 19110,000124,500
Level 49Furnace 19120,000128,100
Level 50Furnace 20130,000131,850
Level 51Furnace 20140,000135,750
Level 52Furnace 20150,000139,500
Level 53Furnace 20160,000143,400
Level 54Furnace 20170,000147,450
Level 55Furnace 21190,000151,500
Level 56Furnace 21210,000155,550
Level 57Furnace 21230,000159,750
Level 58Furnace 21250,000163,950
Level 59Furnace 21270,000168,300
Level 60Furnace 22300,000172,650
Level 61Furnace 22330,000177,150
Level 62Furnace 22360,000181,650
Level 63Furnace 22390,000186,300
Level 64Furnace 22420,000190,950
Level 65Furnace 23470,000195,600
Level 66Furnace 23520,000200,550
Level 67Furnace 23570,000205,350
Level 68Furnace 23620,000210,300
Level 69Furnace 23670,000215,400
Level 70Furnace 24770,000220,500
Level 71Furnace 24870,000225,750
Level 72Furnace 24970,000231,000
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000236,400
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000241,950
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000247,500
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000253,050
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000258,750
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000264,600
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000270,600
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000279,900