Skip to content
Reference

Gordon

Legendary Lancer, generation 7. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Power for hero levels and shards is missing for Generation 6 and up. It shows as Unknown until the data is obtained.

Gordon

LegendaryLancerCombatGeneration 7

Source: Hall of Heroes

7,126Exploration attack
7,126Exploration defense
71,262Exploration health
650.52Expedition attack
650.52Expedition defense
UnknownPower at level 80
UnknownPower at 5 stars
UnknownPower at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

Poison Blast

Gordon throws a vase that disintegrates into a toxic mist, dealing Attack by 50%/55%/60%/65%/70% damage to nearby enemy every 0.5s for 3s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Damage 50%
21103,380Damage 55%
32306,300Damage 60%
435010,710Damage 65%
547516,920Damage 70%

Toxic Molotov

Gordon hurls a chemical flask with precision and poisons the target, dealing Attack 25%/27.5%/30%/32.5%/35% damage every 0.5s and increasing its Damage Taken by 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% for 2s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage 25% of AttackDamage Taken 5%
21103,380Damage 27.5% of AttackDamage Taken 10%
32306,300Damage 30% of AttackDamage Taken 15%
435010,710Damage 32.5% of AttackDamage Taken 20%
547516,920Damage 35% of AttackDamage Taken 25%

Tolerization

Gordon's body has adapted to toxic over-exposure by generating new responses, increasing his Defense by 25%/37.5%/50%/62.5%/75% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Defense 25%
22103,380Defense 37.5%
32306,300Defense 50%
435010,710Defense 62.5%
547516,920Defense 75%

Expedition

Venom Infusion

Gordon dips Lancer's weapons in venom. Every 2 attacks, Lancers deals 20%/40%/60%/80%/100% extra damage and apply poison to the target for 1 turn. Posioned ennemies deals 4%/8%/12%/16%/20% less damage.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Extra Damage (Lancers) 20%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 4%
21103,380Extra Damage (Lancers) 40%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 8%
32306,300Extra Damage (Lancers) 60%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 12%
435010,710Extra Damage (Lancers) 80%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 16%
547516,920Extra Damage (Lancers) 100%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 20%

Chemical Terror

Gordon's envenomed weapons terorizes the field, increasing Lancer's Damage Dealt by 30%/60%/90%/120%/150% and reducing Damage Dealt by 6%/12%/18%/24%/30% for all ennemy troops for 1 turn, every 3 turns.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage Dealt (Lancers) 30%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 6%
21103,380Damage Dealt (Lancers) 60%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 12%
32306,300Damage Dealt (Lancers) 90%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 18%
435010,710Damage Dealt (Lancers) 120%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 24%
547516,920Damage Dealt (Lancers) 150%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction 30%

Toxic Release

Gordon generates a defensive bio-toxic fog, confusing enemy frontline Infantry, increasing their Damage Taken by 6%/12%/18%/24%/30% , while blocking enemy Marksmen's line of sigth to reduce their Damage Dealt by 6%/12%/15%/24%/30% for 2 turns every 4 turns.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Damage Taken (Enemy Infantry) 6%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction (Marksmen) 6%
22103,380Damage Taken (Enemy Infantry) 12%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction (Marksmen) 12%
32306,300Damage Taken (Enemy Infantry) 18%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction (Marksmen) 15%
435010,710Damage Taken (Enemy Infantry) 24%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction (Marksmen) 24%
547516,920Damage Taken (Enemy Infantry) 30%Enemy Damage Dealt Reduction (Marksmen) 30%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 210Unknown
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540Unknown
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115Unknown
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300Unknown
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100600Unknown

Exclusive weaponBonecrux Venom

Bonecrux Venom

722,250Weapon power
1,444 / 1,444 / 14,445Exploration atk / def / hp
160.5 / 160.5Expedition lethality / hp
  • Potion #1325 unlocks at weapon level 5
    Gordon's chemical arsenal increases his Damage Dealt by 25% and reduces the Attack of poisoned target by 15%.

  • Bio Assault unlocks at weapon level 5
    Gordon privileges his allies with special envenomed weaponry, increasing Rally Squad's Lethality by 15%.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 196,3005
Level 2163,71010
Level 3231,12015
Level 4298,53020
Level 5365,94025
Level 6433,35030
Level 7505,57535
Level 8577,80040
Level 9650,02545
Level 10722,25050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 40Unknown
Level 2Furnace 4480Unknown
Level 3Furnace 4690Unknown
Level 4Furnace 4920Unknown
Level 5Furnace 41,200Unknown
Level 6Furnace 41,500Unknown
Level 7Furnace 41,800Unknown
Level 8Furnace 42,200Unknown
Level 9Furnace 42,600Unknown
Level 10Furnace 43,100Unknown
Level 11Furnace 43,800Unknown
Level 12Furnace 44,200Unknown
Level 13Furnace 45,100Unknown
Level 14Furnace 45,700Unknown
Level 15Furnace 46,800Unknown
Level 16Furnace 47,800Unknown
Level 17Furnace 48,900Unknown
Level 18Furnace 410,000Unknown
Level 19Furnace 412,000Unknown
Level 20Furnace 413,000Unknown
Level 21Furnace 1014,000Unknown
Level 22Furnace 1015,000Unknown
Level 23Furnace 1116,000Unknown
Level 24Furnace 1117,000Unknown
Level 25Furnace 1118,000Unknown
Level 26Furnace 1219,000Unknown
Level 27Furnace 1220,000Unknown
Level 28Furnace 1221,000Unknown
Level 29Furnace 1322,000Unknown
Level 30Furnace 1324,000Unknown
Level 31Furnace 1326,000Unknown
Level 32Furnace 1428,000Unknown
Level 33Furnace 1430,000Unknown
Level 34Furnace 1432,000Unknown
Level 35Furnace 1536,000Unknown
Level 36Furnace 1540,000Unknown
Level 37Furnace 1544,000Unknown
Level 38Furnace 1648,000Unknown
Level 39Furnace 1652,000Unknown
Level 40Furnace 1658,000Unknown
Level 41Furnace 1764,000Unknown
Level 42Furnace 1770,000Unknown
Level 43Furnace 1776,000Unknown
Level 44Furnace 1882,000Unknown
Level 45Furnace 1890,000Unknown
Level 46Furnace 1898,000Unknown
Level 47Furnace 19100,000Unknown
Level 48Furnace 19110,000Unknown
Level 49Furnace 19120,000Unknown
Level 50Furnace 20130,000Unknown
Level 51Furnace 20140,000Unknown
Level 52Furnace 20150,000Unknown
Level 53Furnace 20160,000Unknown
Level 54Furnace 20170,000Unknown
Level 55Furnace 21190,000Unknown
Level 56Furnace 21210,000Unknown
Level 57Furnace 21230,000Unknown
Level 58Furnace 21250,000Unknown
Level 59Furnace 21270,000Unknown
Level 60Furnace 22300,000Unknown
Level 61Furnace 22330,000Unknown
Level 62Furnace 22360,000Unknown
Level 63Furnace 22390,000Unknown
Level 64Furnace 22420,000Unknown
Level 65Furnace 23470,000Unknown
Level 66Furnace 23520,000Unknown
Level 67Furnace 23570,000Unknown
Level 68Furnace 23620,000Unknown
Level 69Furnace 23670,000Unknown
Level 70Furnace 24770,000Unknown
Level 71Furnace 24870,000Unknown
Level 72Furnace 24970,000Unknown
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000Unknown
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000Unknown
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000Unknown
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000Unknown
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000Unknown
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000Unknown
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000Unknown
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000Unknown