Skip to content
Reference

Gatot

Legendary Infantry, generation 8. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Power for hero levels and shards is missing for Generation 6 and up. It shows as Unknown until the data is obtained.

Gatot

LegendaryInfantryCombatGeneration 8

Source: Lucky Wheel, Mythic General Hero Shard

6,573Exploration attack
8,568Exploration defense
128,538Exploration health
780.62Expedition attack
780.62Expedition defense
UnknownPower at level 80
UnknownPower at 5 stars
UnknownPower at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

King's Resolve

Gatot activated a shield of Resolve as the heir of kings, providing Shield with protection equals to Attack * 220%/260%/300%/340%/380% that will be deducted first, lasts for 5s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Shield 220% of Attack
21103,380Shield 260% of Attack
32306,300Shield 300% of Attack
435010,710Shield 340% of Attack
547516,920Shield 380% of Attack

Royal Authority

Gatot’s inherent regal aura intimidates all enemy heroes, reducing Attack by 1%/2%/3%/4%/5% and increasing his Attack by an amount equal to 1%/2%/3%/4%/5% * number of intimidated heroes for 3s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Enemy Attack Reduction 1%Attack 1%
21103,380Enemy Attack Reduction 2%Attack 2%
32306,300Enemy Attack Reduction 3%Attack 3%
435010,710Enemy Attack Reduction 4%Attack 4%
547516,920Enemy Attack Reduction 5%Attack 5%

Regal Dance

Gatot’s exceptional combat skills resemble a powerful war dance, granting him a 3%/6%/9%/12%/15% chance of dodging enemy’s Normal Attack and a 4%/8%/12%/16%/20% Crit Rate.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Dodge Chance 3%Crit Rate 4%
22103,380Dodge Chance 6%Crit Rate 8%
32306,300Dodge Chance 9%Crit Rate 12%
435010,710Dodge Chance 12%Crit Rate 16%
547516,920Dodge Chance 15%Crit Rate 20%

Expedition

Golden Guard

Gatot commands his troops with imperial guard tactics, increasing his Infantry’s Defense by 6%/12%/18%/24%/30% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Defense (Infantry) 6%
21103,380Defense (Infantry) 12%
32306,300Defense (Infantry) 18%
435010,710Defense (Infantry) 24%
547516,920Defense (Infantry) 30%

King's Bestowal

The great kings blesses Gatot’s Infantry, granting Infantry a Shield with protection equal to Attack* 6%/12%/18%/24%/30% each time they attack, for 1 turn.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Shield 6% of Attack
21103,380Shield 12% of Attack
32306,300Shield 18% of Attack
435010,710Shield 24% of Attack
547516,920Shield 30% of Attack

Royal Legion

Gatot’s formidable legion instills fear in enemies, reducing their Attack by 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Enemy Attack Reduction 5%
22103,380Enemy Attack Reduction 10%
32306,300Enemy Attack Reduction 15%
435010,710Enemy Attack Reduction 20%
547516,920Enemy Attack Reduction 25%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 210Unknown
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540Unknown
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115Unknown
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300Unknown
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100600Unknown

Exclusive weaponGolden Fang

Golden Fang

868,500Weapon power
1,331 / 1,737 / 26,055Exploration atk / def / hp
193 / 193Expedition lethality / hp
  • King’s Punishment unlocks at weapon level 5
    Extra Shield protection equal to Attack*95% is granted to King’s Resolve, reflecting 30% damage to the enemy while shield is active.

  • Indestructible City unlocks at weapon level 5
    Indestructible cities are forged with courage and determination, increases Defender Troops' Defense by 15%.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 1115,8005
Level 2196,86010
Level 3277,92015
Level 4358,98020
Level 5440,04025
Level 6521,10030
Level 7607,95035
Level 8694,80040
Level 9781,65045
Level 10868,50050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 40Unknown
Level 2Furnace 4480Unknown
Level 3Furnace 4690Unknown
Level 4Furnace 4920Unknown
Level 5Furnace 41,200Unknown
Level 6Furnace 41,500Unknown
Level 7Furnace 41,800Unknown
Level 8Furnace 42,200Unknown
Level 9Furnace 42,600Unknown
Level 10Furnace 43,100Unknown
Level 11Furnace 43,800Unknown
Level 12Furnace 44,200Unknown
Level 13Furnace 45,100Unknown
Level 14Furnace 45,700Unknown
Level 15Furnace 46,800Unknown
Level 16Furnace 47,800Unknown
Level 17Furnace 48,900Unknown
Level 18Furnace 410,000Unknown
Level 19Furnace 412,000Unknown
Level 20Furnace 413,000Unknown
Level 21Furnace 1014,000Unknown
Level 22Furnace 1015,000Unknown
Level 23Furnace 1116,000Unknown
Level 24Furnace 1117,000Unknown
Level 25Furnace 1118,000Unknown
Level 26Furnace 1219,000Unknown
Level 27Furnace 1220,000Unknown
Level 28Furnace 1221,000Unknown
Level 29Furnace 1322,000Unknown
Level 30Furnace 1324,000Unknown
Level 31Furnace 1326,000Unknown
Level 32Furnace 1428,000Unknown
Level 33Furnace 1430,000Unknown
Level 34Furnace 1432,000Unknown
Level 35Furnace 1536,000Unknown
Level 36Furnace 1540,000Unknown
Level 37Furnace 1544,000Unknown
Level 38Furnace 1648,000Unknown
Level 39Furnace 1652,000Unknown
Level 40Furnace 1658,000Unknown
Level 41Furnace 1764,000Unknown
Level 42Furnace 1770,000Unknown
Level 43Furnace 1776,000Unknown
Level 44Furnace 1882,000Unknown
Level 45Furnace 1890,000Unknown
Level 46Furnace 1898,000Unknown
Level 47Furnace 19100,000Unknown
Level 48Furnace 19110,000Unknown
Level 49Furnace 19120,000Unknown
Level 50Furnace 20130,000Unknown
Level 51Furnace 20140,000Unknown
Level 52Furnace 20150,000Unknown
Level 53Furnace 20160,000Unknown
Level 54Furnace 20170,000Unknown
Level 55Furnace 21190,000Unknown
Level 56Furnace 21210,000Unknown
Level 57Furnace 21230,000Unknown
Level 58Furnace 21250,000Unknown
Level 59Furnace 21270,000Unknown
Level 60Furnace 22300,000Unknown
Level 61Furnace 22330,000Unknown
Level 62Furnace 22360,000Unknown
Level 63Furnace 22390,000Unknown
Level 64Furnace 22420,000Unknown
Level 65Furnace 23470,000Unknown
Level 66Furnace 23520,000Unknown
Level 67Furnace 23570,000Unknown
Level 68Furnace 23620,000Unknown
Level 69Furnace 23670,000Unknown
Level 70Furnace 24770,000Unknown
Level 71Furnace 24870,000Unknown
Level 72Furnace 24970,000Unknown
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000Unknown
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000Unknown
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000Unknown
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000Unknown
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000Unknown
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000Unknown
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000Unknown
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000Unknown