Skip to content
Reference

Edith

Legendary Infantry, generation 7. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Power for hero levels and shards is missing for Generation 6 and up. It shows as Unknown until the data is obtained.

Edith

LegendaryInfantryCombatGeneration 7

Source: Hall of Chiefs, King of Icefield, State of Power, Daily Deals, Hero Rally

5,466Exploration attack
7,126Exploration defense
106,892Exploration health
650.52Expedition attack
650.52Expedition defense
UnknownPower at level 80
UnknownPower at 5 stars
UnknownPower at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

Ironclad Punch

Mr. Tin unleashes ironclad fury against Edith's assailants, punching all enemies in a dan-shaped area ahead, dealing attack 100%/110%/120%/130%/140% damage and stuns the targets by 1s, while increasing his own Attack by 20%/40%/60%/80%/100% for 2s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Damage 100%Attack 20%
21103,380Damage 110%Attack 40%
32306,300Damage 120%Attack 60%
435010,710Damage 130%Attack 80%
547516,920Damage 140%Attack 100%

Escape Capsule

Mr. Tin ejects his core as an escape capsule for Edith at 0 health, detonating the rest of his body in a fiery explosion, dealing attack 200%/220%/240%/260%/280% damage to nearby enemies.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage 200%
21103,380Damage 220%
32306,300Damage 240%
435010,710Damage 260%
547516,920Damage 280%

Preemptive Alerts

Edith's battlefield intel warns Mr. Tin of potential dangers, granting him a 10%/20%/30%/40%/50% chance of reducing damage taken by 50%

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Damage Taken Reduction Chance 10%
22103,380Damage Taken Reduction Chance 20%
32306,300Damage Taken Reduction Chance 30%
435010,710Damage Taken Reduction Chance 40%
547516,920Damage Taken Reduction Chance 50%

Expedition

Strategic Balance

Mr. Tin's colossal presence automatically shields friendly ranged units, reducing damage taken by 4%/8%/12%/16%/20% for Marksmen, and supresses the ennemy, increasing damage dealt by 4%/8%/12%/16%/20% for Lancers.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage Taken Reduction (Marksmen) 4%Damage Dealt (Lancers) 4%
21103,380Damage Taken Reduction (Marksmen) 8%Damage Dealt (Lancers) 8%
32306,300Damage Taken Reduction (Marksmen) 12%Damage Dealt (Lancers) 12%
435010,710Damage Taken Reduction (Marksmen) 16%Damage Dealt (Lancers) 16%
547516,920Damage Taken Reduction (Marksmen) 20%Damage Dealt (Lancers) 20%

Ironclad

Mr. Tin's metallic body functions as a fortified wall on the field, reducing damage taken by 4%/8%/12%/16%/20% for Infantry.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage Taken Reduction (Infantry) 4%
21103,380Damage Taken Reduction (Infantry) 8%
32306,300Damage Taken Reduction (Infantry) 12%
435010,710Damage Taken Reduction (Infantry) 16%
547516,920Damage Taken Reduction (Infantry) 20%

Steel Sentinel

Edith's mobile defence system is reliable, increasing helth by 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% for all troops.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Health 5%
22103,380Health 10%
32306,300Health 15%
435010,710Health 20%
547516,920Health 25%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 210Unknown
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540Unknown
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115Unknown
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300Unknown
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100600Unknown

Exclusive weaponCharm Toolkit

Charm Toolkit

722,250Weapon power
1,107 / 1,444 / 21,667Exploration atk / def / hp
160.5 / 160.5Expedition lethality / hp
  • Pocket Engineer unlocks at weapon level 5
    Edith take car of Mr. Tin and restores an amount of health (35% of Max Health) to Mr. Tin when frist under 50% Health while increassing Defnse by 30% until the end of battle.

  • Fortworks unlocks at weapon level 5
    Edith and Mr. Tin are a formidable defensive duo, increasing Defender Troop's Health by 15%.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 196,3005
Level 2163,71010
Level 3231,12015
Level 4298,53020
Level 5365,94025
Level 6433,35030
Level 7505,57535
Level 8577,80040
Level 9650,02545
Level 10722,25050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 40Unknown
Level 2Furnace 4480Unknown
Level 3Furnace 4690Unknown
Level 4Furnace 4920Unknown
Level 5Furnace 41,200Unknown
Level 6Furnace 41,500Unknown
Level 7Furnace 41,800Unknown
Level 8Furnace 42,200Unknown
Level 9Furnace 42,600Unknown
Level 10Furnace 43,100Unknown
Level 11Furnace 43,800Unknown
Level 12Furnace 44,200Unknown
Level 13Furnace 45,100Unknown
Level 14Furnace 45,700Unknown
Level 15Furnace 46,800Unknown
Level 16Furnace 47,800Unknown
Level 17Furnace 48,900Unknown
Level 18Furnace 410,000Unknown
Level 19Furnace 412,000Unknown
Level 20Furnace 413,000Unknown
Level 21Furnace 1014,000Unknown
Level 22Furnace 1015,000Unknown
Level 23Furnace 1116,000Unknown
Level 24Furnace 1117,000Unknown
Level 25Furnace 1118,000Unknown
Level 26Furnace 1219,000Unknown
Level 27Furnace 1220,000Unknown
Level 28Furnace 1221,000Unknown
Level 29Furnace 1322,000Unknown
Level 30Furnace 1324,000Unknown
Level 31Furnace 1326,000Unknown
Level 32Furnace 1428,000Unknown
Level 33Furnace 1430,000Unknown
Level 34Furnace 1432,000Unknown
Level 35Furnace 1536,000Unknown
Level 36Furnace 1540,000Unknown
Level 37Furnace 1544,000Unknown
Level 38Furnace 1648,000Unknown
Level 39Furnace 1652,000Unknown
Level 40Furnace 1658,000Unknown
Level 41Furnace 1764,000Unknown
Level 42Furnace 1770,000Unknown
Level 43Furnace 1776,000Unknown
Level 44Furnace 1882,000Unknown
Level 45Furnace 1890,000Unknown
Level 46Furnace 1898,000Unknown
Level 47Furnace 19100,000Unknown
Level 48Furnace 19110,000Unknown
Level 49Furnace 19120,000Unknown
Level 50Furnace 20130,000Unknown
Level 51Furnace 20140,000Unknown
Level 52Furnace 20150,000Unknown
Level 53Furnace 20160,000Unknown
Level 54Furnace 20170,000Unknown
Level 55Furnace 21190,000Unknown
Level 56Furnace 21210,000Unknown
Level 57Furnace 21230,000Unknown
Level 58Furnace 21250,000Unknown
Level 59Furnace 21270,000Unknown
Level 60Furnace 22300,000Unknown
Level 61Furnace 22330,000Unknown
Level 62Furnace 22360,000Unknown
Level 63Furnace 22390,000Unknown
Level 64Furnace 22420,000Unknown
Level 65Furnace 23470,000Unknown
Level 66Furnace 23520,000Unknown
Level 67Furnace 23570,000Unknown
Level 68Furnace 23620,000Unknown
Level 69Furnace 23670,000Unknown
Level 70Furnace 24770,000Unknown
Level 71Furnace 24870,000Unknown
Level 72Furnace 24970,000Unknown
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000Unknown
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000Unknown
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000Unknown
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000Unknown
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000Unknown
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000Unknown
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000Unknown
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000Unknown