Skip to content
Reference

Bradley

Legendary Marksman, generation 7. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Power for hero levels and shards is missing for Generation 6 and up. It shows as Unknown until the data is obtained.

Bradley

LegendaryMarksmanCombatGeneration 7

Source: Lucky Wheel

8,656Exploration attack
7,126Exploration defense
53,446Exploration health
650.52Expedition attack
650.52Expedition defense
UnknownPower at level 80
UnknownPower at 5 stars
UnknownPower at 0 stars

Skills6 skills

Exploration

Destructor

Bradley primes his artillery with an extremely potent shell, dealing Attack 300%/330%/360%/390%/420% Area of Effect Damage.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
100900Damage 300% of Attack
21103,380Damage 330% of Attack
32306,300Damage 360% of Attack
435010,710Damage 390% of Attack
547516,920Damage 420% of Attack

Incendiary Shell

Bradley fires a special incendiary shell, dealing Attack 60%/66%/72%/78%/84% Area of Effect Damage. The flaming crater in its wake also deals Attack 17%/19%/21%/23%/25% damage to enemies every 0.5s for 2s.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage (Shell) 60% of AttackDamage (Crater) 17% of Attack
21103,380Damage (Shell) 66% of AttackDamage (Crater) 19% of Attack
32306,300Damage (Shell) 72% of AttackDamage (Crater) 21% of Attack
435010,710Damage (Shell) 78% of AttackDamage (Crater) 23% of Attack
547516,920Damage (Shell) 84% of AttackDamage (Crater) 25% of Attack

Audacious

The prospect of death only energizes a seasoned warrior like Bradley, increasing his attack by 10%/14%/18%/22%/26% .

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Attack 10%
22103,380Attack 14%
32306,300Attack 18%
435010,710Attack 22%
547516,920Attack 26%

Expedition

Veteran's Might

Bradley's years of combat experience enables him to destroy enemies efficiently, increasing Attack by 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% for all troops.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Attack 5%
21103,380Attack 10%
32306,300Attack 15%
435010,710Attack 20%
547516,920Attack 25%

Power Shot

Bradley use his expertise in suppresive artillery against the ennemy vanguard, increasing Damage Dealt to Lancer by 6%/12%/18%/24%/30% , and to infantry by 5%/10%/15%/20%/25% for all troops.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
110900Damage Dealt (Lancers) 6%Damage Dealt (Infantry) 5%
21103,380Damage Dealt (Lancers) 12%Damage Dealt (Infantry) 10%
32306,300Damage Dealt (Lancers) 18%Damage Dealt (Infantry) 15%
435010,710Damage Dealt (Lancers) 24%Damage Dealt (Infantry) 20%
547516,920Damage Dealt (Lancers) 30%Damage Dealt (Infantry) 25%

Tactical Assistance

Bradley will press every advantage against a beleaguered ennemy, increasing Damage Dealt by 6%/12%/18%/24%/30% for all troops for 2 turns every 4 turns.

LevelStar neededManualsPower gainEffect
120900Damage Dealt 6%
22103,380Damage Dealt 12%
32306,300Damage Dealt 18%
435010,710Damage Dealt 24%
547516,920Damage Dealt 30%

Shard costs by star

StarShards per tierTotalPower at star
1 star1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 210Unknown
2 star5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 5 · 1540Unknown
3 star15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 15 · 40115Unknown
4 star40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 40 · 100300Unknown
5 star100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100 · 100600Unknown

Exclusive weaponThunder Cannon

Thunder Cannon

722,250Weapon power
1,752 / 1,444 / 10,833Exploration atk / def / hp
160.5 / 160.5Expedition lethality / hp
  • Onslaught unlocks at weapon level 5
    Shock and awe tactics can also boost morale. The "destructor" further increases Attack Speed by 14% for Heroes and Escorts for 5s.

  • Siege Insight unlocks at weapon level 5
    Bradley knows exactly where to place defenses as a sieges expert, increasing Defender Troops' Attack by 15%.

Weapon levels

Weapon levelPowerWidgets
Level 196,3005
Level 2163,71010
Level 3231,12015
Level 4298,53020
Level 5365,94025
Level 6433,35030
Level 7505,57535
Level 8577,80040
Level 9650,02545
Level 10722,25050

Hero levels

Hero levelNeedsXP to reachPower
Level 1Furnace 40Unknown
Level 2Furnace 4480Unknown
Level 3Furnace 4690Unknown
Level 4Furnace 4920Unknown
Level 5Furnace 41,200Unknown
Level 6Furnace 41,500Unknown
Level 7Furnace 41,800Unknown
Level 8Furnace 42,200Unknown
Level 9Furnace 42,600Unknown
Level 10Furnace 43,100Unknown
Level 11Furnace 43,800Unknown
Level 12Furnace 44,200Unknown
Level 13Furnace 45,100Unknown
Level 14Furnace 45,700Unknown
Level 15Furnace 46,800Unknown
Level 16Furnace 47,800Unknown
Level 17Furnace 48,900Unknown
Level 18Furnace 410,000Unknown
Level 19Furnace 412,000Unknown
Level 20Furnace 413,000Unknown
Level 21Furnace 1014,000Unknown
Level 22Furnace 1015,000Unknown
Level 23Furnace 1116,000Unknown
Level 24Furnace 1117,000Unknown
Level 25Furnace 1118,000Unknown
Level 26Furnace 1219,000Unknown
Level 27Furnace 1220,000Unknown
Level 28Furnace 1221,000Unknown
Level 29Furnace 1322,000Unknown
Level 30Furnace 1324,000Unknown
Level 31Furnace 1326,000Unknown
Level 32Furnace 1428,000Unknown
Level 33Furnace 1430,000Unknown
Level 34Furnace 1432,000Unknown
Level 35Furnace 1536,000Unknown
Level 36Furnace 1540,000Unknown
Level 37Furnace 1544,000Unknown
Level 38Furnace 1648,000Unknown
Level 39Furnace 1652,000Unknown
Level 40Furnace 1658,000Unknown
Level 41Furnace 1764,000Unknown
Level 42Furnace 1770,000Unknown
Level 43Furnace 1776,000Unknown
Level 44Furnace 1882,000Unknown
Level 45Furnace 1890,000Unknown
Level 46Furnace 1898,000Unknown
Level 47Furnace 19100,000Unknown
Level 48Furnace 19110,000Unknown
Level 49Furnace 19120,000Unknown
Level 50Furnace 20130,000Unknown
Level 51Furnace 20140,000Unknown
Level 52Furnace 20150,000Unknown
Level 53Furnace 20160,000Unknown
Level 54Furnace 20170,000Unknown
Level 55Furnace 21190,000Unknown
Level 56Furnace 21210,000Unknown
Level 57Furnace 21230,000Unknown
Level 58Furnace 21250,000Unknown
Level 59Furnace 21270,000Unknown
Level 60Furnace 22300,000Unknown
Level 61Furnace 22330,000Unknown
Level 62Furnace 22360,000Unknown
Level 63Furnace 22390,000Unknown
Level 64Furnace 22420,000Unknown
Level 65Furnace 23470,000Unknown
Level 66Furnace 23520,000Unknown
Level 67Furnace 23570,000Unknown
Level 68Furnace 23620,000Unknown
Level 69Furnace 23670,000Unknown
Level 70Furnace 24770,000Unknown
Level 71Furnace 24870,000Unknown
Level 72Furnace 24970,000Unknown
Level 73Furnace 241,000,000Unknown
Level 74Furnace 241,100,000Unknown
Level 75Furnace 251,300,000Unknown
Level 76Furnace 251,500,000Unknown
Level 77Furnace 251,700,000Unknown
Level 78Furnace 251,900,000Unknown
Level 79Furnace 252,100,000Unknown
Level 80Furnace 262,400,000Unknown