Skip to content
Reference

Romulus

Military Advisor, specialty PvP/Military, generation 1. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Romulus

Military Advisor · specialty PvP/Military · generation 1

Unlocks on server day 160

Base: Troops Lethality 20%Base: Troops Health 20%
4Skills
Commander's CrestTalent, max level 11
100Affinity levels
Troops Lethality 20%, Troops Health 20%Base bonus

Skills and talent

Select a skill to see the details.

SkillMaxEffectBooks to maxEXP to max
10Romulus mobilizes to win, allowing free recruitment of 150 → 600 additional high-level troops from any Camp per day as well as an additional 1 → 10 Loyalty Tag(s) from the Enlistment Office.13,5001,396,800
20Solaris' tactics didn't save the empire, but Romulus can rework them to protect you. Troops' Attack and Defense +0.5% → 10%.100,00017,280,000
20The Aeetes may be gone, but their spirit lives on in Romulus and his men. Troops' Lethality and Health +0.5% → 10%.150,00029,803,800
20Romulus has commanded armies far greater than those of today, enhancing your Rally Capacity by 5,000 → 100,000.150,00033,691,200
11Commander Romulus is an expert at large deployments, increasing heroes' Expedition Army size limit by 300 → 10,000.NoneNone

Skill level tableCall of War, levels 1 to 10

LevelTroopsLoyalty TagPowerEXPBooks
Level 1150118,00000
Level 2200236,00030,600300
Level 3250354,00061,800600
Level 4300472,00093,000900
Level 5350590,000124,2001,200
Level 64006108,000155,4001,500
Level 74507126,000186,6001,800
Level 85008144,000217,2002,100
Level 95509162,000248,4002,400
Level 1060010180,000279,6002,700

Affinity levels

LevelAffinity requiredStat bonusAffinity powerLevel powerAdvancement cost
Level 11,0002.1144,000234,000No advancement
Level 21,1002.2144,000252,000No advancement
Level 31,1602.3144,000270,000No advancement
Level 41,2102.4144,000288,000No advancement
Level 51,2702.5144,000306,000No advancement
Level 61,3202.6144,000324,000No advancement
Level 71,4302.7144,000342,000No advancement
Level 81,5402.8144,000360,000No advancement
Level 91,6502.9144,000378,000No advancement
Level 101,7603.8144,000396,00020
Level 111,8703.9288,000414,000No advancement
Level 121,9804288,000432,000No advancement
Level 132,0904.1288,000450,000No advancement
Level 142,2004.2288,000468,000No advancement
Level 152,3104.3288,000486,000No advancement
Level 162,4204.4288,000504,000No advancement
Level 172,5304.5288,000522,000No advancement
Level 182,6404.6288,000540,000No advancement
Level 192,7504.7288,000558,000No advancement
Level 202,8605.6288,000576,00040
Level 212,9705.7432,000594,000No advancement
Level 223,0805.8432,000612,000No advancement
Level 233,1905.9432,000630,000No advancement
Level 243,3006432,000648,000No advancement
Level 253,4106.1432,000666,000No advancement
Level 263,5206.2432,000684,000No advancement
Level 273,6306.3432,000702,000No advancement
Level 283,7406.4432,000720,000No advancement
Level 293,8506.5432,000738,000No advancement
Level 304,0207.4432,000756,00080
Level 314,1807.5576,000774,000No advancement
Level 324,3507.6576,000792,000No advancement
Level 334,5107.7576,000810,000No advancement
Level 344,6807.8576,000828,000No advancement
Level 354,8407.9576,000846,000No advancement
Level 365,0108576,000864,000No advancement
Level 375,1708.1576,000882,000No advancement
Level 385,3408.2576,000900,000No advancement
Level 395,5008.3576,000918,000No advancement
Level 405,7209.2576,000936,000120
Level 415,9409.3720,000954,000No advancement
Level 426,1609.4720,000972,000No advancement
Level 436,3809.5720,000990,000No advancement
Level 446,6009.6720,0001,008,000No advancement
Level 456,8209.7720,0001,026,000No advancement
Level 467,0409.8720,0001,044,000No advancement
Level 477,2609.9720,0001,062,000No advancement
Level 487,48010720,0001,080,000No advancement
Level 497,70010.1720,0001,098,000No advancement
Level 507,98011720,0001,116,000160
Level 518,25011.1864,0001,134,000No advancement
Level 528,53011.2864,0001,152,000No advancement
Level 538,80011.3864,0001,170,000No advancement
Level 549,08011.4864,0001,188,000No advancement
Level 559,35011.5864,0001,206,000No advancement
Level 569,63011.6864,0001,224,000No advancement
Level 579,90011.7864,0001,242,000No advancement
Level 5810,18011.8864,0001,260,000No advancement
Level 5910,45011.9864,0001,278,000No advancement
Level 6010,73012.8864,0001,296,000200
Level 6111,00012.91,008,0001,314,000No advancement
Level 6211,280131,008,0001,332,000No advancement
Level 6311,55013.11,008,0001,350,000No advancement
Level 6411,83013.21,008,0001,368,000No advancement
Level 6512,10013.31,008,0001,386,000No advancement
Level 6612,38013.41,008,0001,404,000No advancement
Level 6712,65013.51,008,0001,422,000No advancement
Level 6812,93013.61,008,0001,440,000No advancement
Level 6913,20013.71,008,0001,458,000No advancement
Level 7013,48014.61,008,0001,476,000240
Level 7113,75014.71,152,0001,494,000No advancement
Level 7214,03014.81,152,0001,512,000No advancement
Level 7314,30014.91,152,0001,530,000No advancement
Level 7414,580151,152,0001,548,000No advancement
Level 7514,85015.11,152,0001,566,000No advancement
Level 7615,13015.21,152,0001,584,000No advancement
Level 7715,40015.31,152,0001,602,000No advancement
Level 7815,68015.41,152,0001,620,000No advancement
Level 7915,95015.51,152,0001,638,000No advancement
Level 8016,23016.41,152,0001,656,000280
Level 8116,50016.51,296,0001,674,000No advancement
Level 8216,78016.61,296,0001,692,000No advancement
Level 8317,05016.71,296,0001,710,000No advancement
Level 8417,33016.81,296,0001,728,000No advancement
Level 8517,60016.91,296,0001,746,000No advancement
Level 8617,880171,296,0001,764,000No advancement
Level 8718,15017.11,296,0001,782,000No advancement
Level 8818,43017.21,296,0001,800,000No advancement
Level 8918,70017.31,296,0001,818,000No advancement
Level 9018,98018.21,296,0001,836,000320
Level 9119,25018.31,440,0001,854,000No advancement
Level 9219,53018.41,440,0001,872,000No advancement
Level 9319,80018.51,440,0001,890,000No advancement
Level 9420,08018.61,440,0001,908,000No advancement
Level 9520,35018.71,440,0001,926,000No advancement
Level 9620,63018.81,440,0001,944,000No advancement
Level 9720,90018.91,440,0001,962,000No advancement
Level 9821,180191,440,0001,980,000No advancement
Level 9921,45019.11,440,0001,998,000No advancement
Level 10021,730201,440,0002,016,000360

Level 1 affinity required is a start value of 1,000. From level 2 the amount is the cost to reach that level.