Skip to content
Reference

Kathy

Mining Specialist, specialty Mining Specialist, generation 3. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Kathy

Mining Specialist · specialty Mining Specialist · generation 3

Unlocks on server day 230

Base: Troops Lethality 15%Base: Troops Health 15%
4Skills
Child of FrostTalent, max level 11
100Affinity levels
Troops Lethality 15%, Troops Health 15%Base bonus

Skills and talent

Select a skill to see the details.

SkillMaxEffectBooks to maxEXP to max
10Kathy's deft guidance in Frostfire Mine grants our troops 5% → 50% additional XP from defeating Mine Patrols for Frostfire Skill upgrades.13,5001,164,000
10Kathy's leadership skills honed in the burning cold of Frostfire allow 5,000 → 50,000 extra troop capacity and shorten hero recovery after defeat by 6% → 60%.13,5001,630,800
10The art of Orichalcum cutting transfers well to Charms. Kathy will obtain 6 → 60 additional Charm Designs on obtaining 200,000 Orichalcum in the Frostfire Mine event.45,0006,218,400
10Kathy's efficient mining teams never waste a moment even between battles. Kathy earns 500 → 5,000 Orichalcum per minute once the Frostfire Mine battle phase begins. Kathy will obtain 10 → 100 additional Charm Guides on obtaining 200,000 Orichalcum in the Frostfire Mine event.54,0008,397,000
11Kathy's Frostfire Mine expertise gained over many years increases our troops' Lethality and Health by 2% → 30% in Frostfire Mine battles.NoneNone

Skill level tableIcefire Hunter, levels 1 to 10

LevelExtra XPPowerEXPBooks
Level 1518,00000
Level 21036,00025,800300
Level 31554,00051,600600
Level 42072,00077,400900
Level 52590,000103,2001,200
Level 630108,000129,6001,500
Level 735126,000155,4001,800
Level 840144,000181,2002,100
Level 945162,000207,0002,400
Level 1050180,000232,8002,700

Affinity levels

LevelAffinity requiredStat bonusAffinity powerLevel powerAdvancement cost
Level 11,0001.58108,000175,500No advancement
Level 29001.65108,000189,000No advancement
Level 39501.73108,000202,500No advancement
Level 49901.8108,000216,000No advancement
Level 51,0401.88108,000229,500No advancement
Level 61,0801.95108,000243,000No advancement
Level 71,1702.03108,000256,500No advancement
Level 81,2602.1108,000270,000No advancement
Level 91,3502.18108,000283,500No advancement
Level 101,4402.85108,000297,00010
Level 111,5302.93216,000310,500No advancement
Level 121,6203216,000324,000No advancement
Level 131,7103.08216,000337,500No advancement
Level 141,8003.15216,000351,000No advancement
Level 151,8903.23216,000364,500No advancement
Level 161,9803.3216,000378,000No advancement
Level 172,0703.38216,000391,500No advancement
Level 182,1603.45216,000405,000No advancement
Level 192,2503.53216,000418,500No advancement
Level 202,3404.2216,000432,00020
Level 212,4304.28324,000445,500No advancement
Level 222,5204.35324,000459,000No advancement
Level 232,6104.43324,000472,500No advancement
Level 242,7004.5324,000486,000No advancement
Level 252,7904.58324,000499,500No advancement
Level 262,8804.65324,000513,000No advancement
Level 272,9704.73324,000526,500No advancement
Level 283,0604.8324,000540,000No advancement
Level 293,1504.88324,000553,500No advancement
Level 303,2905.55324,000567,00030
Level 313,4205.63432,000580,500No advancement
Level 323,5605.7432,000594,000No advancement
Level 333,6905.78432,000607,500No advancement
Level 343,8305.85432,000621,000No advancement
Level 353,9605.93432,000634,500No advancement
Level 364,1006432,000648,000No advancement
Level 374,2306.08432,000661,500No advancement
Level 384,3706.15432,000675,000No advancement
Level 394,5006.23432,000688,500No advancement
Level 404,6806.9432,000702,00040
Level 414,8606.98540,000715,500No advancement
Level 425,0407.05540,000729,000No advancement
Level 435,2207.13540,000742,500No advancement
Level 445,4007.2540,000756,000No advancement
Level 455,5807.28540,000769,500No advancement
Level 465,7607.35540,000783,000No advancement
Level 475,94043540,000796,500No advancement
Level 486,1207.5540,000810,000No advancement
Level 496,3007.58540,000823,500No advancement
Level 506,5308.25540,000837,00050
Level 516,7508.33648,000850,500No advancement
Level 526,9808.4648,000864,000No advancement
Level 537,2008.48648,000877,500No advancement
Level 547,4308.55648,000891,000No advancement
Level 557,6508.63648,000904,500No advancement
Level 567,8808.7648,000918,000No advancement
Level 578,1008.78648,000931,500No advancement
Level 588,3308.85648,000945,000No advancement
Level 598,5508.93648,000958,500No advancement
Level 608,7809.6648,000972,00060
Level 619,0009.68756,000985,500No advancement
Level 629,2309.75756,000999,000No advancement
Level 639,4509.83756,0001,012,500No advancement
Level 649,6809.9756,0001,026,000No advancement
Level 659,9009.98756,0001,039,500No advancement
Level 6610,13010.05756,0001,053,000No advancement
Level 6710,35010.13756,0001,066,500No advancement
Level 6810,58010.2756,0001,080,000No advancement
Level 6910,80010.28756,0001,093,500No advancement
Level 7011,03010.95756,0001,107,00070
Level 7111,25011.03864,0001,120,500No advancement
Level 7211,48011.1864,0001,134,000No advancement
Level 7311,70011.18864,0001,147,500No advancement
Level 7411,93011.25864,0001,161,000No advancement
Level 7512,15011.33864,0001,174,500No advancement
Level 7612,38011.4864,0001,188,000No advancement
Level 7712,60011.48864,0001,201,500No advancement
Level 7812,83011.55864,0001,215,000No advancement
Level 7913,05011.63864,0001,228,500No advancement
Level 8013,28012.3864,0001,242,00080
Level 8113,50012.38972,0001,255,500No advancement
Level 8213,73012.45972,0001,269,000No advancement
Level 8313,95012.53972,0001,282,500No advancement
Level 8414,18012.6972,0001,296,000No advancement
Level 8514,40012.68972,0001,309,500No advancement
Level 8614,63012.75972,0001,323,000No advancement
Level 8714,85012.83972,0001,336,500No advancement
Level 8815,08012.9972,0001,350,000No advancement
Level 8915,30013.05972,0001,363,500No advancement
Level 9015,53013.65972,0001,377,00090
Level 9115,75013.731,080,0001,390,500No advancement
Level 9215,98013.81,080,0001,404,000No advancement
Level 9316,20013.881,080,0001,417,500No advancement
Level 9416,43013.951,080,0001,431,000No advancement
Level 9516,65014.031,080,0001,444,500No advancement
Level 9616,88014.11,080,0001,458,000No advancement
Level 9717,10014.181,080,0001,471,500No advancement
Level 9817,33014.251,080,0001,485,000No advancement
Level 9917,55014.331,080,0001,498,500No advancement
Level 10017,780151,080,0001,512,000100

Level 1 affinity required is a start value of 1,000. From level 2 the amount is the cost to reach that level.