Skip to content
Reference

Holger

Arena Legend, specialty Arena, generation 1. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Holger

Arena Legend · specialty Arena · generation 1

Unlocks on server day 120

Base: Troops Attack 15%Base: Troops Defense 15%
4Skills
Blade DancingTalent, max level 11
100Affinity levels
Troops Attack 15%, Troops Defense 15%Base bonus

Skills and talent

Select a skill to see the details.

SkillMaxEffectBooks to maxEXP to max
10Tough training gets tough trainee results. Holger's rigorous program increases Arena heroes' Attack and Health by 2% → 20%.27,0003,730,800
10Holger knows how to put on a show and so will his heroes. Holger's classic crowd-pleasers increase both daily and weekly Arena Tokens earned by 5% → 50%. Level Arena Token Gain Lvl.1 5% Lvl.2 10% Lvl.3 15% Lvl.4 20% Lvl.5 25% Lvl.6 30% Lvl.7 35% Lvl.8 40% Lvl.9 45% Lvl.10 50%13,5001,396,800
10Holger is a true Ace of the Arena and that means his Chief's and heroes get the star treatment: 0 → 3 more items in the Arena Shop at an 5% → 50% discount.13,5001,396,800
10Holger is in the Arena legend-creation process, giving heroes 2% → 20% additional Attack and Health in the Arena. Level Hero Stats Up Lvl.1 2% Lvl.2 4% Lvl.3 6% Lvl.4 8% Lvl.5 10% Lvl.6 12% Lvl.7 14% Lvl.8 16% Lvl.9 18% Lvl.10 20%27,0003,730,800
11Holger knows the best rewards in the Arena are often won from the crowd. Holger's winsome techniques give 50% → 100% chance of audience reward: 1 → 3 Arena Star Chest(s).NoneNone

Skill level tableArena Elite, levels 1 to 10

LevelEscort BoostPowerEXPBooks
Level 1242,00000
Level 2484,00082,800600
Level 36126,000165,6001,200
Level 48168,000248,4001,800
Level 510210,000331,8002,400
Level 612252,000414,6003,000
Level 714294,000497,4003,600
Level 816336,000580,2004,200
Level 918378,000663,6004,800
Level 1020420,000746,4005,400

Affinity levels

LevelAffinity requiredStat bonusAffinity powerLevel powerAdvancement cost
Level 11,0001.5886,400140,400No advancement
Level 26001.6586,400151,200No advancement
Level 36301.7386,400162,000No advancement
Level 46601.886,400172,800No advancement
Level 56901.8886,400183,600No advancement
Level 67201.9586,400194,400No advancement
Level 77802.0386,400205,200No advancement
Level 88402.186,400216,000No advancement
Level 99002.1886,400226,800No advancement
Level 109602.8586,400237,6008
Level 111,0202.93172,800248,400No advancement
Level 121,0803172,800259,200No advancement
Level 131,1403.08172,800270,000No advancement
Level 141,2003.15172,800280,800No advancement
Level 151,2603.23172,800291,600No advancement
Level 161,3203.3172,800302,400No advancement
Level 171,3803.38172,800313,200No advancement
Level 181,4403.45172,800324,000No advancement
Level 191,5003.53172,800334,800No advancement
Level 201,5604.2172,800345,60016
Level 211,6204.28259,200356,400No advancement
Level 221,6804.35259,200367,200No advancement
Level 231,7404.43259,200378,000No advancement
Level 241,8004.5259,200388,800No advancement
Level 251,8604.58259,200399,600No advancement
Level 261,9204.65259,200410,400No advancement
Level 271,9804.73259,200421,200No advancement
Level 282,0404.8259,200432,000No advancement
Level 292,1004.88259,200442,800No advancement
Level 302,1905.55259,200453,60024
Level 312,2805.63345,600464,400No advancement
Level 322,3705.7345,600475,200No advancement
Level 332,4605.78345,600486,000No advancement
Level 342,5505.85345,600496,800No advancement
Level 352,6405.93345,600507,600No advancement
Level 362,7306345,600518,400No advancement
Level 372,8206.08345,600529,200No advancement
Level 382,9106.15345,600540,000No advancement
Level 393,0006.23345,600550,800No advancement
Level 403,1206.9345,600561,60032
Level 413,2406.98432,000572,400No advancement
Level 423,3607.05432,000583,200No advancement
Level 433,4807.13432,000594,000No advancement
Level 443,6007.2432,000604,800No advancement
Level 453,7207.28432,000615,600No advancement
Level 463,8407.35432,000626,400No advancement
Level 473,96043432,000637,200No advancement
Level 484,0807.5432,000648,000No advancement
Level 494,2007.58432,000658,800No advancement
Level 504,3508.25432,000669,60040
Level 514,5008.33518,400680,400No advancement
Level 524,6508.4518,400691,200No advancement
Level 534,8008.48518,400702,000No advancement
Level 544,9508.55518,400712,800No advancement
Level 555,1008.63518,400723,600No advancement
Level 565,2508.7518,400734,400No advancement
Level 575,4008.78518,400745,200No advancement
Level 585,5508.85518,400756,000No advancement
Level 595,7008.93518,400766,800No advancement
Level 605,8509.6518,400777,60048
Level 616,0009.68604,800788,400No advancement
Level 626,1509.75604,800799,200No advancement
Level 636,3009.83604,800810,000No advancement
Level 646,4509.9604,800820,800No advancement
Level 656,6009.98604,800831,600No advancement
Level 666,75010.05604,800842,400No advancement
Level 676,90010.13604,800853,200No advancement
Level 687,05010.2604,800864,000No advancement
Level 697,20010.28604,800874,800No advancement
Level 707,35010.95604,800885,60056
Level 717,50011.03691,200896,400No advancement
Level 727,65011.1691,200907,200No advancement
Level 737,80011.18691,200918,000No advancement
Level 747,95011.25691,200928,800No advancement
Level 758,10011.33691,200939,600No advancement
Level 768,25011.4691,200950,400No advancement
Level 778,40011.48691,200961,200No advancement
Level 788,55011.55691,200972,000No advancement
Level 798,70011.63691,200982,800No advancement
Level 808,85012.3691,200993,60064
Level 819,00012.38777,6001,004,400No advancement
Level 829,15012.45777,6001,015,200No advancement
Level 839,30012.53777,6001,026,000No advancement
Level 849,45012.6777,6001,036,800No advancement
Level 859,60012.68777,6001,047,600No advancement
Level 869,75012.75777,6001,058,400No advancement
Level 879,90012.83777,6001,069,200No advancement
Level 8810,05012.9777,6001,080,000No advancement
Level 8910,20013.05777,6001,090,800No advancement
Level 9010,35013.65777,6001,101,60072
Level 9110,50013.73864,0001,112,400No advancement
Level 9210,65013.8864,0001,123,200No advancement
Level 9310,80013.88864,0001,134,000No advancement
Level 9410,95013.95864,0001,144,800No advancement
Level 9511,10014.03864,0001,155,600No advancement
Level 9611,25014.1864,0001,166,400No advancement
Level 9711,40014.18864,0001,177,200No advancement
Level 9811,55014.25864,0001,188,000No advancement
Level 9911,70014.33864,0001,198,800No advancement
Level 10011,85015864,0001,209,60080

Level 1 affinity required is a start value of 1,000. From level 2 the amount is the cost to reach that level.