Skip to content
Reference

Gareth

Ironthorn Chief, specialty Troop Survivability, generation 3. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Gareth

Ironthorn Chief · specialty Troop Survivability · generation 3

Unlocks on server day 270

Base: Troops Lethality 30%Base: Troops Health 30%
4Skills
Rallying CryTalent, max level 11
100Affinity levels
Troops Lethality 30%, Troops Health 30%Base bonus

Skills and talent

Select a skill to see the details.

SkillMaxEffectBooks to maxEXP to max
10Gareth enjoys great prestige among tribesmen. For every 100 troops trained, Gareth is granted with 1 → 3 Ironwrought Chest, up to 6 → 30 per day.13,5001,164,000
20Jarnvid's mercenaries faces enemies with close formations and iron discipline, resulting in +1% → +50% Troops' Defense.250,00034,560,000
20Gareth's encouragement and command unleash his soldiers' maximum potential, resulting in +1% → +50% Troops' Health.250,00038,880,000
20Fear of the "Spiked Commander" is the end for weakened enemies, reducing Enemy Troop's Lethality by 0.25% → 5%.800,000152,059,800
11As a commander, Gareth knows the importance of keeping his men alive. He dedicates significant effort to treating wounded soldiers, resulting in +50,000 → +200,000 Infirmary Capacity and +3% → +50% healing speed.NoneNone

Skill level tableGifts of Iron, levels 1 to 10

LevelDaily CapChestsPowerEXPBooks
Level 16118,00000
Level 28136,00025,800300
Level 310154,00051,600600
Level 412172,00077,400900
Level 516290,000103,2001,200
Level 6182108,000129,6001,500
Level 7202126,000155,4001,800
Level 8222144,000181,2002,100
Level 9242162,000207,0002,400
Level 10303180,000232,8002,700

Affinity levels

LevelAffinity requiredStat bonusAffinity powerLevel powerAdvancement cost
Level 11,0003.15216,000351,000No advancement
Level 23,0003.3216,000378,000No advancement
Level 33,1503.45216,000405,000No advancement
Level 43,3003.6216,000432,000No advancement
Level 53,4503.75216,000459,000No advancement
Level 63,6003.9216,000486,000No advancement
Level 73,9004.05216,000513,000No advancement
Level 84,2004.2216,000540,000No advancement
Level 94,5004.35216,000567,000No advancement
Level 104,8005.7216,000594,00030
Level 115,1005.85432,000621,000No advancement
Level 125,4006432,000648,000No advancement
Level 135,7006.15432,000675,000No advancement
Level 146,0006.3432,000702,000No advancement
Level 156,3006.45432,000729,000No advancement
Level 166,6006.6432,000756,000No advancement
Level 176,9006.75432,000783,000No advancement
Level 187,2006.9432,000810,000No advancement
Level 197,5007.05432,000837,000No advancement
Level 207,8008.4432,000864,00060
Level 218,1008.55648,000891,000No advancement
Level 228,4008.7648,000918,000No advancement
Level 238,7008.85648,000945,000No advancement
Level 249,0009648,000972,000No advancement
Level 259,3009.15648,000999,000No advancement
Level 269,6009.3648,0001,026,000No advancement
Level 279,9009.45648,0001,053,000No advancement
Level 2810,2009.6648,0001,080,000No advancement
Level 2910,5009.75648,0001,107,000No advancement
Level 3010,95011.1648,0001,134,000120
Level 3111,40011.25864,0001,161,000No advancement
Level 3211,85011.4864,0001,188,000No advancement
Level 3312,30011.55864,0001,215,000No advancement
Level 3412,75011.7864,0001,242,000No advancement
Level 3513,20011.85864,0001,269,000No advancement
Level 3613,65012864,0001,296,000No advancement
Level 3714,10012.15864,0001,323,000No advancement
Level 3814,55012.3864,0001,350,000No advancement
Level 3915,00012.45864,0001,377,000No advancement
Level 4015,60013.8864,0001,404,000180
Level 4116,20013.951,080,0001,431,000No advancement
Level 4216,80014.11,080,0001,458,000No advancement
Level 4317,40014.251,080,0001,485,000No advancement
Level 4418,00014.41,080,0001,512,000No advancement
Level 4518,60014.551,080,0001,539,000No advancement
Level 4619,20014.71,080,0001,566,000No advancement
Level 4719,80014.851,080,0001,593,000No advancement
Level 4820,400151,080,0001,620,000No advancement
Level 4921,00015.151,080,0001,647,000No advancement
Level 5021,75016.51,080,0001,674,000240
Level 5122,50016.651,296,0001,701,000No advancement
Level 5223,25016.81,296,0001,728,000No advancement
Level 5324,00016.951,296,0001,755,000No advancement
Level 5424,75017.11,296,0001,782,000No advancement
Level 5525,50017.251,296,0001,809,000No advancement
Level 5626,25017.41,296,0001,836,000No advancement
Level 5727,00017.551,296,0001,863,000No advancement
Level 5827,75017.71,296,0001,890,000No advancement
Level 5928,50017.851,296,0001,917,000No advancement
Level 6029,25019.21,296,0001,944,000300
Level 6130,00019.351,512,0001,971,000No advancement
Level 6230,75019.51,512,0001,998,000No advancement
Level 6331,50019.651,512,0002,025,000No advancement
Level 6432,25019.81,512,0002,052,000No advancement
Level 6533,00019.951,512,0002,079,000No advancement
Level 6633,75020.11,512,0002,106,000No advancement
Level 6734,50020.251,512,0002,133,000No advancement
Level 6835,25020.41,512,0002,160,000No advancement
Level 6936,00020.551,512,0002,187,000No advancement
Level 7036,75021.91,512,0002,214,000360
Level 7137,50022.051,728,0002,241,000No advancement
Level 7238,25022.21,728,0002,268,000No advancement
Level 7339,00022.351,728,0002,295,000No advancement
Level 7439,75022.51,728,0002,322,000No advancement
Level 7540,50022.651,728,0002,349,000No advancement
Level 7641,25022.81,728,0002,376,000No advancement
Level 7742,00022.951,728,0002,403,000No advancement
Level 7842,75023.11,728,0002,430,000No advancement
Level 7943,50023.251,728,0002,457,000No advancement
Level 8044,25024.61,728,0002,484,000420
Level 8145,00024.751,944,0002,511,000No advancement
Level 8245,75024.91,944,0002,538,000No advancement
Level 8346,50025.051,944,0002,565,000No advancement
Level 8447,25025.21,944,0002,592,000No advancement
Level 8548,00025.351,944,0002,619,000No advancement
Level 8648,75025.51,944,0002,646,000No advancement
Level 8749,50025.651,944,0002,673,000No advancement
Level 8850,25025.81,944,0002,700,000No advancement
Level 8951,00025.951,944,0002,727,000No advancement
Level 9051,75027.31,944,0002,754,000480
Level 9152,50027.452,160,0002,781,000No advancement
Level 9253,25027.62,160,0002,808,000No advancement
Level 9354,00027.752,160,0002,835,000No advancement
Level 9454,75027.92,160,0002,862,000No advancement
Level 9555,50028.052,160,0002,889,000No advancement
Level 9656,25028.22,160,0002,916,000No advancement
Level 9757,00028.352,160,0002,943,000No advancement
Level 9857,75028.52,160,0002,970,000No advancement
Level 9958,50028.652,160,0002,997,000No advancement
Level 10059,250302,160,0003,024,000540

Level 1 affinity required is a start value of 1,000. From level 2 the amount is the cost to reach that level.