Skip to content
Reference

Baldur

Negotiator, specialty Alliance Events, generation 2. Reference only, nothing here is saved.

Open in tracker

Baldur

Negotiator · specialty Alliance Events · generation 2

Unlocks on server day 200

Base: Troops Attack 10%Base: Troops Defense 10%
4Skills
Master NegotiatorTalent, max level 11
100Affinity levels
Troops Attack 10%, Troops Defense 10%Base bonus

Skills and talent

Select a skill to see the details.

SkillMaxEffectBooks to maxEXP to max
10An exquisite Badge to show off outstanding Alliance member contributions. +20% Alliance Mobilization Points, +3 milestone bonus tier(s)13,5001,164,000
10Baldur has crafted more badges to showcase outstanding Alliance contributors. +50% Alliance Championship Badges in Alliance Championship and +3 Alliance Championship Shop bonus items.13,5001,164,000
10Baldur has added of his fortune to the sizeable bounty on Crazy Joe and her underlings, earning +50% Crazy Joe point rewards and a bonus Chest per 200,000 points (limit of 10 per season).13,5001,164,000
10Baldur is a master strategist particularly around points, gaining +50% Alliance Showdown points (except Tundra Trade Route) and +3 bonus tier(s) for the daily milestone reward.22,5002,330,400
11Thanks to Baldur's reputation and charm, the prices for items at the Alliance Shop are reduced by +15% , and rewards from Personal Activity Triumph Chests are increased by +100% Defense.NoneNone

Skill level tableBlazing Sunrise, levels 1 to 10

LevelPoint BoostExtra TierPowerEXPBooks
Level 12118,00000
Level 24136,00025,800300
Level 36154,00051,600600
Level 48172,00077,400900
Level 510190,000103,2001,200
Level 6122108,000129,6001,500
Level 7142126,000155,4001,800
Level 8162144,000181,2002,100
Level 9182162,000207,0002,400
Level 10203180,000232,8002,700

Affinity levels

LevelAffinity requiredStat bonusAffinity powerLevel powerAdvancement cost
Level 11,0001.0557,60093,600No advancement
Level 24001.157,600100,800No advancement
Level 34201.1557,600108,000No advancement
Level 44401.257,600115,200No advancement
Level 54601.2557,600122,400No advancement
Level 64801.357,600129,600No advancement
Level 75201.3557,600136,800No advancement
Level 85601.457,600144,000No advancement
Level 96001.4557,600151,200No advancement
Level 106401.957,600158,4006
Level 116801.95115,200165,600No advancement
Level 127202115,200172,800No advancement
Level 137602.05115,200180,000No advancement
Level 148002.1115,200187,200No advancement
Level 158402.15115,200194,400No advancement
Level 168802.2115,200201,600No advancement
Level 179202.25115,200208,800No advancement
Level 189602.3115,200216,000No advancement
Level 191,0002.35115,200223,200No advancement
Level 201,0402.8115,200230,40012
Level 211,0802.85172,800237,600No advancement
Level 221,1202.9172,800244,800No advancement
Level 231,1602.95172,800252,000No advancement
Level 241,2003172,800259,200No advancement
Level 251,2403.05172,800266,400No advancement
Level 261,2803.1172,800273,600No advancement
Level 271,3203.15172,800280,800No advancement
Level 281,3603.2172,800288,000No advancement
Level 291,4003.25172,800295,200No advancement
Level 301,4603.7172,800302,40018
Level 311,5203.75230,400309,600No advancement
Level 321,5803.8230,400316,800No advancement
Level 331,6403.85230,400324,000No advancement
Level 341,7003.9230,400331,200No advancement
Level 351,7603.95230,400338,400No advancement
Level 361,8204230,400345,600No advancement
Level 371,8804.05230,400352,800No advancement
Level 381,9404.1230,400360,000No advancement
Level 392,0004.15230,400367,200No advancement
Level 402,0804.6230,400374,40024
Level 412,1604.65288,000381,600No advancement
Level 422,2404.7288,000388,800No advancement
Level 432,3204.75288,000396,000No advancement
Level 442,4004.8288,000403,200No advancement
Level 452,4804.85288,000410,400No advancement
Level 462,5604.9288,000417,600No advancement
Level 472,6404.95288,000424,800No advancement
Level 482,7205288,000432,000No advancement
Level 492,8005.05288,000439,200No advancement
Level 502,9005.5288,000446,40030
Level 513,0005.55345,600453,600No advancement
Level 523,1005.6345,600460,800No advancement
Level 533,2005.65345,600468,000No advancement
Level 543,3005.7345,600475,200No advancement
Level 553,4005.75345,600482,400No advancement
Level 563,5005.8345,600489,600No advancement
Level 573,6005.85345,600496,800No advancement
Level 583,7005.9345,600504,000No advancement
Level 593,8005.95345,600511,200No advancement
Level 603,9006.4345,600518,40036
Level 614,0006.45403,200525,600No advancement
Level 624,1006.5403,200532,800No advancement
Level 634,2006.55403,200540,000No advancement
Level 644,3006.6403,200547,200No advancement
Level 654,4006.65403,200554,400No advancement
Level 664,5006.7403,200561,600No advancement
Level 674,6006.75403,200568,800No advancement
Level 684,7006.8403,200576,000No advancement
Level 694,8006.85403,200583,200No advancement
Level 704,9007.3403,200590,40042
Level 715,0007.35460,800597,600No advancement
Level 725,1007.4460,800604,800No advancement
Level 735,2007.45460,800612,000No advancement
Level 745,3007.5460,800619,200No advancement
Level 755,4007.55460,800626,400No advancement
Level 765,5007.6460,800633,600No advancement
Level 775,6007.65460,800640,800No advancement
Level 785,7007.7460,800648,000No advancement
Level 795,8007.75460,800655,200No advancement
Level 805,9008.2460,800662,40048
Level 816,0008.25518,400669,600No advancement
Level 826,1008.3518,400676,800No advancement
Level 836,2008.35518,400684,000No advancement
Level 846,3008.4518,400691,200No advancement
Level 856,4008.45518,400698,400No advancement
Level 866,5008.5518,400705,600No advancement
Level 876,6008.55518,400712,800No advancement
Level 886,7008.6518,400720,000No advancement
Level 896,8008.65518,400727,200No advancement
Level 906,9009.1518,400734,40054
Level 917,0009.15576,000741,600No advancement
Level 927,1009.2576,000748,800No advancement
Level 937,2009.25576,000756,000No advancement
Level 947,3009.3576,000763,200No advancement
Level 957,4009.35576,000770,400No advancement
Level 967,5009.4576,000777,600No advancement
Level 977,6009.45576,000784,800No advancement
Level 987,7009.5576,000792,000No advancement
Level 997,8009.55576,000799,200No advancement
Level 1007,90010576,000806,40060

Level 1 affinity required is a start value of 1,000. From level 2 the amount is the cost to reach that level.